Südtirol Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Südtirol Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Südtirol have recorded 35 successful dribbles across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.8 per match.
Südtirol Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Südtirol are averaging 5.8 successful dribbles per match - V. Lopes leads that period with 7. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Südtirol vs Juve Stabia on 18.10.2026.
Südtirol Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Südtirol average per game?
Südtirol average 5.8 successful dribbles per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.8 per match.
How do Südtirol's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Südtirol's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Südtirol player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Vasco Rafael Fortes Lopes | attacker | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 71% |
| Salvatore Molina | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 33% |
| Bjarki Bjarkason | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 33% |
| Silvio Merkaj | attacker | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Fabio Rispoli | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Simone Tronchin | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| Simone Davi | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Andrea Giorgini | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Aljosa Vasic | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Alvin Okoro | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Daniele Casiraghi | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Riccardo Stivanello | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Giacomo Stabile | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Kenny Mixtur | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Hamza El Kaouakibi | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Emanuele Pecorino | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Lorenzo Anghelè | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Alessandro Plizzari | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rareș Burnete | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Davide Veroli | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kevin Zeroli | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Frédéric Veseli | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marius Adamonis | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicola Pietrangeli | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Niklas Pyyhtiä | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Südtirol successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | Home | 0-0 | 7 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | Away | 1-4 | 4 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Genoa | Away | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Home | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Home | 2-0 | 4 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Benevento | Away | 1-1 | 4 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Home | 1-0 | 7 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Catanzaro | Away | 2-2 | 3 | | | |
| 22 May 2026 | Serie B | Bari 1908 | Home | 0-0 | 5 | | | |
| 15 May 2026 | Serie B | Bari 1908 | Away | 0-0 | 6 | | | |
Südtirol successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 5.2
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 4.6
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 9.8
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 19 of 20
Südtirol Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6.4 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.2 | 80% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 10% |
Südtirol Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3.6 | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 5.6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.6 | 50% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 20% |
Südtirol Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 10 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 9.6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.8 | 100% | 90% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Südtirol Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 5.2 | 6.4 | 4 |
| Successful dribbles over 3.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Südtirol Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 4.6 | 3.6 | 5.6 |
| Successful dribbles against over 3.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Südtirol Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 9.8 | 10 | 9.6 |
| Match successful dribbles over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 6.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Südtirol successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Serie B successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Südtirol successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 6.36 | 6.07 | 12.43 | 86% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 5.83 | 5.57 | 11.39 | 70% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 4.91 | 4.78 | 9.7 | 61% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 4.85 | 5.46 | 10.31 | 69% |
Südtirol successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 5.83 | 4.5 | 10.33 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 3 | 4.5 | 7.5 | 50% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 40 | 5.3 | 5.28 | 10.58 | 65% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 38 | 4.95 | 5.89 | 10.84 | 76% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 100% |
Südtirol next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Juve Stabia (away) | 15.83 | 7.83 | 8 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 9 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Sampdoria (home) | 14.67 | 6.67 | 8 | 14.25 | 6.25 | 8 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Calcio Padova (away) | 18.67 | 6.67 | 12 | 16.67 | 6 | 10.67 |
Südtirol players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Juve Stabia successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Südtirol stats on Statz
Südtirol stats & bet builder pages
Südtirol recent matches
Südtirol next match