Roma Goals Stats 2026/2027
Roma Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Roma are averaging 2.2 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 3 total goals on average. That puts them 7th of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Genoa, and a full match-by-match log.
Roma Goals Questions
Which Roma players score the most goals?
Donyell Malen leads with 9 goals across 10 qualifying appearances (0.9/g, 50% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Roma player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.
How does Roma's scoring profile look this season?
Roma are averaging 2.2 goals per game over 10 games and concede 0.8 for a match-total of 3. That ranks 7th of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 16.9 shots/g from 13.3 key passes/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the goals matchup read calculated?
Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Genoa, the page weights each Roma attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
Where do these goal stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Roma fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?
Roma are currently finishing at 36% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.
Roma player goals rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Goals |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Donyell Malen | attacker | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 50% |
| Marten de Roon | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Matías Soulé | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Rodrigo Mora | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Niccolò Pisilli | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Manu Koné | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 14% |
| Bryan Cristante | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Mario Hermoso | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Gianluca Mancini | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 10% |
| Paulo Dybala | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Wesley | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mile Svilar | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Evan Ndicka | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nahuel Molina | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leonardo Balerdi | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Devyne Rensch | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniele Ghilardi | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Santiago Castro | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emanuele Lulli | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Neil El Aynaoui | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zeki Çelik | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lorenzo Pellegrini | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pierluigi Gollini | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Stephan El Shaarawy | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jan Ziolkowski | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Roma goals match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team goals |
Opposition goals |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Real Madrid | Home | 3-4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | Donyell Malen (2) |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Como | Away | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Inter | Home | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Manu Koné (2) |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Away | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Donyell Malen (1) |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Fenerbahçe | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Bryan Cristante (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Home | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Matías Soulé (1) |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Away | 0-4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | Donyell Malen (2) |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 4-0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | Donyell Malen (3) |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Hellas Verona | Away | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Donyell Malen (1) |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Home | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Gianluca Mancini (2) |
Roma goals 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Goals for per game
- 2.2
- Goals against per game
- 0.8
- Match total goals per game
- 3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match goals
- 9 of 20
Roma Goals for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2.6 | 100% | 100% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 1.8 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.2 | 90% | 80% | 30% | 20% |
Roma Goals against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.4 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 0.2 | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 0.8 | 40% | 20% | 10% | 10% |
Roma Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 80% | 80% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 3 | 90% | 90% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 10% |
Roma Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals / match | 2.2 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| Goals over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Goals over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Goals over 2.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Goals over 3.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Roma Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Goals against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals against / match | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| Goals against over 0.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Goals against over 1.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Goals against over 2.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Goals against over 3.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Roma Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Match goals over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match goals over 1.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match goals over 2.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Match goals over 3.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Match goals over 4.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Match goals over 5.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Roma 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 1 | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 3 | 0.67 | 67% | 0% |
Roma 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
Roma 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 3 | 0.67 | 67% | 0% | 0% |
Roma goals match by match 2026/2027
Serie A goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game
Roma goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 1.18 | 1.82 | 3 | 55% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 1.14 | 1.14 | 2.29 | 33% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 2.13 | 0.43 | 2.57 | 48% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 2.38 | 0.38 | 2.77 | 62% |
Roma goals per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 2.33 | 0.5 | 2.83 | 67% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 1.55 | 0.82 | 2.37 | 37% |
| Europa League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 1.47 | 0.92 | 2.39 | 39% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 12 | 1.42 | 1.08 | 2.5 | 42% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 2.5 | 2 | 4.5 | 100% |
Roma next three opponents: goals per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their goals for |
Their goals against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 18:45 | Genoa (home) | 2.67 | 0.83 | 1.83 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | Slovan (home) | 3 | 1.38 | 1.63 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:00 | Napoli (away) | 2.43 | 1.43 | 1 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
Roma players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027
Roma players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027
Roma players with the most games of 3+ goals 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 3+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Donyell Malen | attacker | 1 | 8 | 13% |
Roma Roma goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Roma goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Scored / match | 2.2 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| Minutes per goal Scored | 41 min | 35 min | 50 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Scored in both halves | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| First team to score | 89% | 80% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Highest scored in a match | 4 goals | 4 goals | 4 goals |
| Penalties won | 1 in 1 | - | 1 in 1 |
| Penalties conceded | 0 in 1 | - | 0 in 1 |
Roma Roma goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Roma goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Scored / match | 0.67 | 1 | 0 |
| 1st-half Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| 1st-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Roma Roma goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Roma goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Scored / match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 2nd-half Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| 2nd-half Scored over 1.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
Roma Roma goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Roma goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Conceded / match | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| Minutes per goal Conceded | 113 min | 64 min | 450 min |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded first | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Clean sheets | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Most conceded in a match | 4 goals | 4 goals | 1 goals |
Roma Roma goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Roma goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Conceded / match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1st-half Conceded over 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 1st-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Roma Roma goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Roma goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Conceded / match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Roma Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Roma Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Under 0.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Under 1.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Under 3.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Under 4.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
Roma Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half match goals / match | 0.67 | 1 | 0 |
| 1st-half over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| 1st-half over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 1st-half over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Roma Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half match goals / match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 2nd-half over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 1.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 2.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
Roma Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| BTTS and win | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS and draw | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS and lose | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS and over 2.5 | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| BTTS and under 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| No BTTS and over 2.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Roma Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS 1st half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1st half only | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half only | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No BTTS in either half | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Genoa goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore goals on Statz
Roma stats & bet builder pages
Roma recent matches
Roma next match