Roma Assists Stats 2026/2027
Roma Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Roma are averaging 1.5 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2 total assists on average. That puts them 8th of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Genoa, and a full match-by-match log.
Roma Assists Questions
Which Roma players have the most assists?
Paulo Dybala leads with 7 assists across 10 qualifying appearances (0.7/g, 40% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Roma player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Roma's creator profile look this season?
Roma are averaging 1.5 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.5 for a match-total of 2. That ranks 8th of 20 for team assists. They're creating 13.3 key passes per game feeding 16.9 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Genoa, the page weights Roma's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Roma currently convert 11% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Roma fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Roma player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Paulo Dybala | attacker | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 40% |
| Matías Soulé | attacker | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| Gianluca Mancini | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Rodrigo Mora | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Nahuel Molina | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Niccolò Pisilli | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Wesley | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Donyell Malen | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Mario Hermoso | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bryan Cristante | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mile Svilar | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Evan Ndicka | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Manu Koné | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leonardo Balerdi | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Devyne Rensch | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniele Ghilardi | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Santiago Castro | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emanuele Lulli | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marten de Roon | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Neil El Aynaoui | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zeki Çelik | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lorenzo Pellegrini | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pierluigi Gollini | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Stephan El Shaarawy | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jan Ziolkowski | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Roma assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Real Madrid | Home | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | Matías Soulé (2) |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Como | Away | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Inter | Home | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Nahuel Molina (1) |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Away | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Fenerbahçe | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Donyell Malen (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Home | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matías Soulé (1) |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Away | 0-4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Gianluca Mancini (1) |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 4-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Paulo Dybala (3) |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Hellas Verona | Away | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Paulo Dybala (2) |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Home | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Paulo Dybala (1) |
Roma assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 2.14
- Assists against per game
- 0.71
- Match total assists per game
- 2.86
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match assists
- 4 of 20
Roma Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 1.67 | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 2.14 | 100% | 86% | 29% |
Roma Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 3 | 0.33 | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 0.71 | 43% | 14% | 14% |
Roma Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 2.86 | 100% | 100% | 43% | 14% | 14% |
Roma Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 2.14 | 2.5 | 1.67 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 86% | 100% | 67% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 29% | 50% | 0% |
Roma Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 0.71 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 14% | 25% | 0% |
Roma Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.86 | 3.5 | 2 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 43% | 75% | 0% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 14% | 25% | 0% |
Roma assists match by match 2026/2027
Serie A assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Roma assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 0.73 | 1.36 | 2.09 | 45% |
| Vs top half | 16 | 0.94 | 1 | 1.94 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 1.57 | 0.38 | 1.95 | 62% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 1.77 | 0.23 | 2 | 54% |
Roma assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 3 | 2.33 | 0.33 | 2.67 | 100% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 34 | 1.21 | 0.68 | 1.88 | 53% |
| Europa League | 2025/2026 | 8 | 1.38 | 0.88 | 2.25 | 88% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 29 | 1.24 | 0.72 | 1.97 | 59% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 10 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 70% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 1.5 | 2 | 3.5 | 100% |
Roma next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 18:45 | Genoa (home) | 2.17 | 0.67 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1.5 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | Slovan (home) | 2.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:00 | Napoli (away) | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.67 | 1 | 0.67 |
Roma players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Roma players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027
Roma players with the most games of 3+ assists 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 3+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Paulo Dybala | attacker | 1 | 8 | 13% |
Genoa assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Roma stats & bet builder pages
Roma recent matches
Roma next match