Bologna Assists Stats 2026/2027
Bologna Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Bologna are averaging 0.5 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.2 total assists on average. That puts them 10th of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Cagliari, and a full match-by-match log.
Bologna Assists Questions
Which Bologna players have the most assists?
Juan Miranda leads with 3 assists across 8 qualifying appearances (0.38/g, 38% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Bologna player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Bologna's creator profile look this season?
Bologna are averaging 0.5 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.7 for a match-total of 1.2. That ranks 10th of 20 for team assists. They're creating 7.9 key passes per game feeding 10.7 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Cagliari, the page weights Bologna's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Bologna currently convert 6% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Bologna fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Bologna player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Juan Miranda | defender | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Jonathan Rowe | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Nicolò Cambiaghi | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Lewis Ferguson | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tommaso Pobega | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Federico Bernardeschi | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Eivind Helland | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Torbjørn Heggem | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lukasz Skorupski | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jens Odgaard | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Roberto Piccoli | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Riccardo Orsolini | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nadir Zortea | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nikola Moro | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emil Holm | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Remo Freuler | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Santiago Castro | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Massimo Pessina | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Arthur Theate | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Artem Dovbyk | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| João Mário | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jhon Lucumí | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lorenzo De Silvestri | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oussama El Azzouzi | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Libra | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Bologna assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Inter | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Away | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Nicolò Cambiaghi (2) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Home | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Juan Miranda (1) |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Home | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Juan Miranda (1) |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Home | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 23 May 2026 | Serie A | Inter | Home | 3-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Away | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jonathan Rowe (1) |
| 11 May 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Juan Miranda (1) |
Bologna assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 0.56
- Assists against per game
- 0.78
- Match total assists per game
- 1.33
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 20 of 20
Bologna Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 0.25 | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 0.8 | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.56 | 44% | 11% | 0% |
Bologna Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 0.75 | 75% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 0.8 | 80% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.78 | 78% | 0% | 0% |
Bologna Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.6 | 100% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.33 | 100% | 22% | 11% | 0% | 0% |
Bologna Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 0.56 | 0.25 | 0.8 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Bologna Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 0.78 | 0.75 | 0.8 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Bologna Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 1.33 | 1 | 1.6 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 22% | 0% | 40% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Bologna assists match by match 2026/2027
Serie A assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Bologna assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 0.5 | 1.08 | 1.58 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 18 | 0.44 | 1 | 1.44 | 39% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 1.25 | 0.7 | 1.95 | 65% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 1.33 | 0.83 | 2.17 | 75% |
Bologna assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 0.5 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 17% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 32 | 0.94 | 0.84 | 1.78 | 59% |
| Europa League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 60% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 34 | 1.26 | 0.94 | 2.21 | 74% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 7 | 0.43 | 0.86 | 1.29 | 43% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 4 | 2.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 75% |
Bologna next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Cagliari (away) | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Wed 28 Oct 17:30 | AC Milan (away) | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct 14:00 | Monza (home) | 2.83 | 1.17 | 1.67 | 3.25 | 1 | 2.25 |
Bologna players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Bologna players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027
Cagliari assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Bologna stats & bet builder pages
Bologna recent matches
Bologna next match