Bologna Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Bologna Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Bologna have recorded 31 accurate crosses across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.2 per match. J. Miranda leads the squad with 9 accurate crosses - 1.8 per game.
Bologna Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Bologna are averaging 5.2 accurate crosses per match - J. Miranda leads that period with 9. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Bologna vs Inter on 17.10.2026.
Bologna Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Bologna average per game?
Bologna average 5.2 accurate crosses per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.2 per match.
Who leads Bologna for accurate crosses?
J. Miranda leads Bologna for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 9 in Serie A - an average of 1.8 per game.
How do Bologna's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Bologna's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Bologna player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Juan Miranda | defender | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 78% |
| Federico Bernardeschi | attacker | 9 | 9 | 1 | 44% |
| Riccardo Orsolini | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Nicolò Cambiaghi | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 17% |
| Nadir Zortea | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 20% |
| Lewis Ferguson | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Lorenzo De Silvestri | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Tommaso Pobega | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Remo Freuler | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Emil Holm | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Jonathan Rowe | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| João Mário | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Rahim Alhassane | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Mikel Amondarain | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Eivind Helland | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jens Odgaard | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Torbjørn Heggem | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lukasz Skorupski | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Roberto Piccoli | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nikola Moro | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Santiago Castro | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Massimo Pessina | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Artem Dovbyk | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jhon Lucumà | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Arthur Theate | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Bologna accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Away | 1-2 | 10 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Home | 1-1 | 1 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 1-0 | 4 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Home | 2-2 | 8 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Away | 1-0 | 0 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Home | 0-1 | 8 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | Serie A | Inter | Home | 3-3 | 1 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Away | 0-1 | 5 | | | |
| 11 May 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 2-3 | 1 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Home | 0-0 | 5 | | | |
Bologna accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 4.3
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 5.2
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 9.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 1 of 20
Bologna Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.3 | 60% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 30% |
Bologna Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3.8 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 6.6 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.2 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
Bologna Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8.4 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 10.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Bologna Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 4.3 | 4.6 | 4 |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Bologna Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 5.2 | 3.8 | 6.6 |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Bologna Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 9.5 | 8.4 | 10.6 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Bologna accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie A accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Bologna accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 4.15 | 3.46 | 7.62 | 31% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 3.81 | 3.57 | 7.38 | 33% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 5.61 | 3.78 | 9.39 | 48% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 5.5 | 3.58 | 9.08 | 50% |
Bologna accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 5.17 | 6 | 11.17 | 67% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 4.68 | 3.32 | 8 | 37% |
| Europa League | 2025/2026 | 14 | 6.57 | 2.64 | 9.21 | 43% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 9 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 37 | 5.27 | 2.65 | 7.92 | 43% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 8 | 4.38 | 2 | 6.38 | 13% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 4 | 3.5 | 2.75 | 6.25 | 0% |
Bologna next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 16:00 | Inter (home) | 9.67 | 7.33 | 2.33 | 12.5 | 9.5 | 3 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Cagliari (away) | 8.17 | 2.5 | 5.67 | 9 | 3 | 6 |
| Wed 28 Oct 17:30 | AC Milan (away) | 8.17 | 5.5 | 2.67 | 7 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
Bologna players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Inter accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Bologna stats on Statz
Bologna stats & bet builder pages
Bologna recent matches
Bologna next match