Bologna Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Bologna Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Bologna have recorded 15 offsides across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 2.5 per match.
Bologna Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Bologna are averaging 2.5 offsides per match - R. Orsolini leads that period with 3. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Bologna vs Inter on 17.10.2026.
Bologna Offsides Questions
How many offsides do Bologna average per game?
Bologna average 2.5 offsides per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 2.5 per match.
How do Bologna's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Bologna's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Bologna player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jens Odgaard | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 29% |
| Federico Bernardeschi | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Lewis Ferguson | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 11% |
| Riccardo Orsolini | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Santiago Castro | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Juan Miranda | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Tommaso Pobega | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Torbjørn Heggem | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Roberto Piccoli | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Artem Dovbyk | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Arthur Theate | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Oussama El Azzouzi | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Eivind Helland | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lukasz Skorupski | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicolò Cambiaghi | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nikola Moro | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nadir Zortea | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Remo Freuler | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emil Holm | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jonathan Rowe | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Massimo Pessina | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lorenzo De Silvestri | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jhon Lucumà | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| João Mário | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rahim Alhassane | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Bologna offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Away | 1-2 | 4 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Home | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Home | 2-2 | 0 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Away | 1-0 | 4 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Home | 0-1 | 2 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | Serie A | Inter | Home | 3-3 | 2 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Away | 0-1 | 1 | | | |
| 11 May 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 2-3 | 0 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Home | 0-0 | 3 | | | |
Bologna offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 2.1
- Offsides against per game
- 2
- Match total offsides per game
- 4.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match offsides
- 15 of 20
Bologna Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.8 | 80% | 80% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 2.4 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.1 | 80% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
Bologna Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2 | 70% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 10% |
Bologna Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3.8 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 4.4 | 100% | 100% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.1 | 70% | 70% | 40% | 10% | 10% |
Bologna Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 2.1 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| Offsides over 0.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Bologna Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Offsides against over 0.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Bologna Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 4.1 | 3.8 | 4.4 |
| Match offsides over 2.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 3.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match offsides over 5.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Match offsides over 6.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Bologna offsides match by match 2026/2027
Serie A offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
Bologna offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 4.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 1.25 | 2.08 | 3.33 | 25% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 35% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 2.35 | 2.43 | 4.78 | 57% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 5 | 58% |
Bologna offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 4.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.33 | 3.83 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 37 | 1.97 | 2.43 | 4.41 | 46% |
| Europa League | 2025/2026 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 57% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 36 | 1.78 | 1.42 | 3.19 | 19% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 8 | 3.13 | 1.88 | 5 | 63% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.75 | 4.25 | 50% |
Bologna next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 16:00 | Inter (home) | 5.67 | 2.33 | 3.33 | 5.5 | 2 | 3.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Cagliari (away) | 4.17 | 2.83 | 1.33 | 5 | 3.67 | 1.33 |
| Wed 28 Oct 17:30 | AC Milan (away) | 3.67 | 1.17 | 2.5 | 5 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
Bologna players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
Inter offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Bologna stats on Statz
Bologna stats & bet builder pages
Bologna recent matches
Bologna next match