Nicolò Casale Stats 2026/2027
Nicolò Casale Season Summary 2026/2027
Serie A 2026/2027 · 1 appearances
- Apps
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Avg Rating
- 7.0
- Yellows
- 0
- Tackles
- 2
- Aerials Won
- 2
- Duel Win %
- 50%
The 2026/2027 has been a defining one for Nicolò Casale, showcasing their impact on the pitch through goals, assists, key passes, and defensive contributions. Whether you are a football fan, analyst, fantasy football manager, or bettor, tracking Nicolò Casale's stats helps evaluate their consistency, influence in matches, and potential for future performances.
Most Valuable Stats for Nicolò Casale in 2026/2027
Match-by-Match Stats Breakdown for Nicolò Casale
How Nicolò Casale's Stats Compare to Other Players
Nicolò Casale next match: Inter (home), Sat 17 Oct — projections, hit rates and bet365 prices
| Market |
Statz projection |
1+ hit rate (last 10) |
Active 1+ streak |
bet365 1+ |
bet365 2+ |
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 13.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.49 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.10 | 6.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.39 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.64 | 90% (9/10) | 3 games | 1.30 | 2.38 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.9 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Tackles | 1.29 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
Nicolò Casale match by match stats 2026/2027: Last 10 games
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Result |
Position |
Minutes |
Goals |
Assists |
Shots |
Shots on Target |
Key Passes |
Fouls Committed |
Fouls Drawn |
Tackles |
Yellow Cards |
Rating |
xG |
Passes |
Accurate Passes |
Crosses |
Successful Dribbles |
Duels Won |
Aerials Won |
Interceptions |
Clearances |
Blocked Shots |
Offsides |
Red Cards |
| 11 Oct | Serie A | Lecce (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | Europa League | Aston Villa (away) | 4-0 | L | Centre Back | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 48 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | Serie A | Lecce (home) | 2-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.32 | 62 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | Europa League | Roma (away) | 3-4 | W | - | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Mar | Europa League | Roma (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | Serie A | Pisa (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.02 | 41 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | Europa League | Brann (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | Serie A | AC Milan (home) | 0-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 50 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | Europa League | Maccabi Tel Aviv (away) | 0-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 58 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | Serie A | Genoa (away) | 3-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 28 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | | | | | | 76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 38.0 | 33.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Nicolò Casale hit rates 2026/2027: how often each Bet Builder line lands (Last 10 games)
| Market |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 75% (3/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 100% (4/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
Nicolò Casale active streaks: consecutive games clearing each line
| Market |
Streak |
Since |
bet365 price to continue |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 12 Apr | 1.30 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 12 Apr | 1.73 |
Nicolò Casale season by season: every competition over the last three seasons
| Season |
Competition |
Club |
Apps |
Minutes |
Goals |
Assists |
Shots |
Shots on target |
Key passes |
Fouls |
Tackles |
Yellow cards |
Avg rating |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Bologna | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Bologna | 12 | 677 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Bologna | 6 | 417 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | Bologna | 15 | 897 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | Bologna | 4 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Bologna | 3 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | Lazio | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.34 |
Nicolò Casale transfer history
Nicolò Casale clubs by season
Who Nicolò Casale fouls, by position (last 18 games, 17 of 20 fouls identified)
| Position fouled |
Fouls |
Share |
Average for a centre-back |
| Attacker | 10 | 59% | 46% |
| Attacking midfield | 4 | 24% | 11% |
| Left midfield | 2 | 12% | 8% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 6% | 11% |
Who fouls Nicolò Casale, by position (last 18 games, 10 of 12 fouls identified)
| Position of fouler |
Fouls |
Share |
Average for a centre-back |
| Attacker | 7 | 70% | 51% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 10% | 6% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 10% | 11% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 10% | 9% |
More Nicolò Casale and Bologna stats