Serie A 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
In 2026/2027 Nadir Zortea has logged 4 Serie A games for Bologna at full-back, posting 2 tackles per match and chipping in with 0 assists. 0.8 fouls and 0 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 8 tackles, 3 fouls across the last 4 Serie A appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Bologna's Serie A back four, Nadir Zortea is the wide defender — 2 tackles and 0.8 fouls per match across 4 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 0 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 75% of Serie A games (3/4). 1+ fouls comes through in 50% of appearances, plus 0 bookings on the season. Recent form: 8/3 tackles/fouls in 4 games. Bologna's next fixture is against Inter on Sat 17th Oct.
Nadir Zortea averages 2 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027, making 1+ tackles in 75% of appearances.
Nadir Zortea commits 0.8 fouls per game and has 0 yellow cards in 4 Serie A appearances this season.
Nadir Zortea has recorded 1+ tackles in 75% of Serie A games this season. Use the match-by-match data above to check recent form and opponent context.
Nadir Zortea has an average match rating of 6.4 across 4 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Nadir Zortea plays as a defender for Bologna, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Nadir Zortea plays for Bologna in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Nadir Zortea and Bologna face Inter on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Nadir Zortea's historical output against Inter where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.63 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.19 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.75 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.64 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.22 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.33 | 2.63 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.81 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Tackles | 1.27 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.30 | 2.38 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Serie A | Lecce (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.11 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Serie A | Torino (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | Serie A | Atalanta (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Aug | Serie A | Lazio (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Back | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.03 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | Serie A | Inter (home) | 3-3 | D | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 May | Serie A | Napoli (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | Serie A | Cagliari (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Serie A | Roma (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | Serie A | Juventus (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 26 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | Europa League | Aston Villa (away) | 4-0 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 49 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 0.01 | 15.3 | 12.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 20% (1/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 1.33 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Bologna | 4 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Bologna | 32 | 1809 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 25 | 29 | 27 | 2 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Bologna | 10 | 756 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Cagliari | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Bologna | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | Cagliari | 35 | 2742 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 10 | 28 | 33 | 30 | 2 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Cagliari | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2025 | Cagliari | Bologna | Transfer |
| 17 Jul 2024 | Atalanta | Cagliari | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Frosinone | Atalanta | End of loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Cagliari |
| 2025/2026 | Bologna |
| 2023/2024 | Atalanta |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a right-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacker | 6 | 38% | 11% |
| Left midfield | 4 | 25% | 37% |
| Central midfield | 2 | 13% | 12% |
| Left wing | 2 | 13% | 9% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 6% | 4% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 6% | 8% |