Serie A 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Lewis Ferguson has made 6 Serie A appearances for Bologna in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 2.7 tackles per game, Lewis Ferguson also commits 2.3 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 7.1. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 14 tackles and 12 fouls in Lewis Ferguson's last 5 Serie A games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Lewis Ferguson in that conversation.
Lewis Ferguson operates in Bologna's central-midfield unit in Serie A 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (2.7 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Lewis Ferguson has made 1+ tackles in 100% of Serie A appearances (6/6). They have committed 1+ fouls in 100% of games (6/6), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 14 tackles, 12 fouls, 0 goals. Bologna's next fixture is against Inter on Sat 17th Oct.
Lewis Ferguson averages 2.7 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 100% of appearances.
Lewis Ferguson commits 2.3 fouls per Serie A game, picking up at least one foul in 100% of appearances this season.
Lewis Ferguson has made 1+ tackles in 100% and committed 1+ fouls in 100% of Serie A appearances. They also have 0 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Lewis Ferguson has an average match rating of 7.1 across 6 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Lewis Ferguson plays as a midfielder for Bologna, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Lewis Ferguson plays for Bologna in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Lewis Ferguson and Bologna face Inter on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Lewis Ferguson's historical output against Inter where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.62 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.10 | 6.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.18 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.33 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.61 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.85 | 100% (10/10) | 17 games | 1.13 | 1.62 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.45 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Tackles | 1.71 | 100% (10/10) | 17 games | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Serie A | Lecce (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 37 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Slovenia (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 76 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | UEFA Nations League | North Macedonia (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 51 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland (home) | 0-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Slovenia (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.03 | 98 | 84 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Serie A | Torino (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 39 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Serie A | Napoli (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 65 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie A | Sassuolo (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.03 | 120 | 116 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | Serie A | Atalanta (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.02 | 124 | 112 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 24 Aug | Serie A | Lazio (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.55 | 83 | 76 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0.06 | 71.4 | 65.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 17 games | 11 May | 1.13 |
| Tackles 1+ | 17 games | 11 May | 1.22 |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 6 Oct | 2.00 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Bologna | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Scotland | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Scotland | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 7.22 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Scotland | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 7.37 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Scotland | 3 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Bologna | 27 | 1597 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 34 | 29 | 6 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Bologna | 14 | 1065 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 20 | 2 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Bologna | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Scotland |
| 2025/2026 | Bologna |
| 2025 | Scotland |
| 2024/2025 | Bologna |
| 2024/2025 | Scotland |
| 2024 | Scotland |
| 2023 | Scotland |
| 2022 | Scotland |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 14 | 47% | 36% |
| Attacker | 5 | 17% | 13% |
| Attacking midfield | 3 | 10% | 13% |
| Left midfield | 2 | 7% | 9% |
| Left wing | 2 | 7% | 2% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 3% | 6% |
| Left-back | 1 | 3% | 4% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 3% | 8% |
| Right wing | 1 | 3% | 2% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 7 | 35% | 39% |
| Attacker | 5 | 25% | 16% |
| Attacking midfield | 4 | 20% | 10% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 10% | 7% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 5% | 9% |
| Left-back | 1 | 5% | 4% |