Bologna Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Bologna Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Bologna have recorded 34 successful dribbles across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.7 per match.
Bologna Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Bologna are averaging 5.7 successful dribbles per match - N. Cambiaghi leads that period with 6. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Bologna vs Inter on 17.10.2026.
Bologna Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Bologna average per game?
Bologna average 5.7 successful dribbles per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.7 per match.
How do Bologna's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Bologna's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Bologna player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jonathan Rowe | attacker | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 100% |
| Federico Bernardeschi | attacker | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 89% |
| Nicolò Cambiaghi | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Emil Holm | defender | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Jens Odgaard | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 57% |
| Roberto Piccoli | attacker | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Juan Miranda | defender | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Lewis Ferguson | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| Benja DomÃnguez | attacker | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Tommaso Pobega | midfielder | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 13% |
| Riccardo Orsolini | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Santiago Castro | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Rahim Alhassane | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Eivind Helland | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Torbjørn Heggem | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Nikola Moro | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Nadir Zortea | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Lorenzo De Silvestri | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| João Mário | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Marco Libra | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Lukasz Skorupski | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Remo Freuler | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Massimo Pessina | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Artem Dovbyk | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jhon Lucumà | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Bologna successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Away | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Home | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 1-0 | 4 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Home | 2-2 | 11 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Away | 1-0 | 6 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Home | 0-1 | 6 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | Serie A | Inter | Home | 3-3 | 4 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Away | 0-1 | 12 | | | |
| 11 May 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 2-3 | 4 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Home | 0-0 | 14 | | | |
Bologna successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 6.7
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 6
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 12.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 13 of 20
Bologna Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 7.4 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 6 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.7 | 60% | 50% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Bologna Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5.8 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 6.2 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 6 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Bologna Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 13.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 12.2 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.7 | 70% | 70% | 50% | 30% | 30% |
Bologna Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 6.7 | 7.4 | 6 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Bologna Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 6 | 5.8 | 6.2 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Bologna Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 12.7 | 13.2 | 12.2 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Bologna successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Serie A successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Bologna successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 4.62 | 5.23 | 9.85 | 38% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 5.62 | 5.76 | 11.38 | 43% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 7.04 | 5.52 | 12.57 | 61% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 6 | 5.08 | 11.08 | 50% |
Bologna successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 5.67 | 7 | 12.67 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 6.47 | 5.42 | 11.89 | 53% |
| Europa League | 2025/2026 | 14 | 8.71 | 4.71 | 13.43 | 64% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 5.37 | 6.21 | 11.58 | 34% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 8 | 6.38 | 8.75 | 15.13 | 63% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 5 | 5.4 | 4.6 | 10 | 20% |
Bologna next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 16:00 | Inter (home) | 10.33 | 5.83 | 4.5 | 15 | 8.5 | 6.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Cagliari (away) | 15 | 6.33 | 8.67 | 14.33 | 6 | 8.33 |
| Wed 28 Oct 17:30 | AC Milan (away) | 12.5 | 7.17 | 5.33 | 15 | 9.5 | 5.5 |
Bologna players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Inter successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Bologna stats on Statz
Bologna stats & bet builder pages
Bologna recent matches
Bologna next match