Venezia Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Venezia Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Venezia have recorded 46 successful dribbles across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.7 per match.
Venezia Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Venezia are averaging 7.7 successful dribbles per match - J. Yeboah leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Venezia vs Napoli on 17.10.2026.
Venezia Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Venezia average per game?
Venezia average 7.7 successful dribbles per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.7 per match.
How do Venezia's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Venezia's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Venezia player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| John Yeboah | attacker | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 67% |
| Antoine Hainaut | defender | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 56% |
| Ridgeciano Haps | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 71% |
| Akor Adams | attacker | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 43% |
| Kike Pérez | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| Gianluca Busio | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Thierry Correia | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Bartol Franjic | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Issa Doumbia | midfielder | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Joël Schingtienne | defender | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Simon Sohm | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Toma Bašić | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| MatÃas Moreno | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Lion Lauberbach | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Simone Panada | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Alejandro Gomes Furtado | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Filip Stanković | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Richie Sagrado | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Redouane Halhal | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Armel Bella-Kotchap | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Juan Jesus | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thórir Jóhann Helgason | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matteo Dagasso | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michael Svoboda | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Albion Rrahmani | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Venezia successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Away | 3-1 | 9 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Home | 0-2 | 8 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 2-4 | 7 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Away | 3-2 | 5 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | Away | 2-1 | 1 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Away | 2-0 | 4 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Home | 0-2 | 13 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Modena | Home | 3-2 | 6 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Home | 2-0 | 8 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Spezia | Away | 2-2 | 7 | | | |
Venezia successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 6.8
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 5.3
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 12.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 7 of 20
Venezia Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8.4 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 5.2 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.8 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Venezia Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 7.2 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 3.4 | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.3 | 40% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Venezia Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 15.6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 8.6 | 80% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.1 | 90% | 50% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Venezia Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 6.8 | 8.4 | 5.2 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Venezia Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 5.3 | 7.2 | 3.4 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Venezia Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 12.1 | 15.6 | 8.6 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 30% | 60% | 0% |
Venezia successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Serie A successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Venezia successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 6 | 8.5 | 14.5 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 6.5 | 6 | 12.5 | 25% |
| Vs bottom half | 2 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 100% |
Venezia successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 7.67 | 7 | 14.67 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 3.5 | 2 | 5.5 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 8.37 | 4.71 | 13.08 | 45% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 3 | 11.67 | 6.33 | 18 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 6.24 | 7.16 | 13.39 | 58% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 100% |
Venezia next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Napoli (home) | 12 | 4.67 | 7.33 | 10.67 | 3.33 | 7.33 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Genoa (away) | 12.5 | 6.33 | 6.17 | 11.75 | 5.5 | 6.25 |
| Wed 28 Oct 17:30 | Inter (home) | 10.33 | 5.83 | 4.5 | 15 | 8.5 | 6.5 |
Venezia players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Napoli successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Venezia stats on Statz
Venezia stats & bet builder pages
Venezia recent matches
Venezia next match