Venezia Assists Stats 2026/2027
Venezia Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Venezia are averaging 1 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.6 total assists on average. That puts them 18th of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Napoli, and a full match-by-match log.
Venezia Assists Questions
Which Venezia players have the most assists?
Gianluca Busio leads with 3 assists across 7 qualifying appearances (0.43/g, 43% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Venezia player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Venezia's creator profile look this season?
Venezia are averaging 1 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.6 for a match-total of 2.6. That ranks 18th of 20 for team assists. They're creating 11.7 key passes per game feeding 16.1 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Napoli, the page weights Venezia's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Venezia currently convert 9% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Venezia fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Venezia player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Issa Doumbia | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Michael Svoboda | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Gianluca Busio | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| John Yeboah | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Richie Sagrado | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Ridgeciano Haps | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Akor Adams | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Antoine Hainaut | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Filip Stanković | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kike Pérez | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joël Schingtienne | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Simon Sohm | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thierry Correia | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Redouane Halhal | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bartol Franjic | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Armel Bella-Kotchap | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matteo Dagasso | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lion Lauberbach | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matías Moreno | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Juan Jesus | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Toma Bašić | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thórir Jóhann Helgason | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Albion Rrahmani | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrea Adorante | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Antonio Casas | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Venezia assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Away | 3-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Richie Sagrado (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Home | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 2-4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | Ridgeciano Haps (1) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Away | 3-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Gianluca Busio (1) |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | Away | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Away | 2-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Home | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Modena | Home | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | John Yeboah (1) |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Home | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Gianluca Busio (1) |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Spezia | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Issa Doumbia (1) |
Venezia assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1
- Assists against per game
- 1.6
- Match total assists per game
- 2.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match assists
- 7 of 20
Venezia Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1 | 60% | 40% | 0% |
Venezia Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.4 | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 1.8 | 100% | 80% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.6 | 90% | 60% | 10% |
Venezia Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2.4 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 2.8 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.6 | 100% | 70% | 50% | 30% | 10% |
Venezia Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Venezia Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Venezia Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.6 | 2.4 | 2.8 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Venezia assists match by match 2026/2027
Serie A assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Venezia assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 0.75 | 1.5 | 2.25 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 100% |
Venezia assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 0.83 | 1.67 | 2.5 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 0.5 | 2 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 26 | 1.38 | 0.65 | 2.04 | 62% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 1.5 | 2 | 3.5 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 29 | 0.55 | 1.21 | 1.76 | 55% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 100% |
Venezia next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Napoli (home) | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Genoa (away) | 2.17 | 0.67 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 1.5 |
| Wed 28 Oct 17:30 | Inter (home) | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Venezia players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Napoli assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Venezia stats & bet builder pages
Venezia recent matches
Venezia next match