Venezia Passes Stats 2026/2027
Venezia Passes Stats 2026/2027
Venezia have completed 3007 passes across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 501.2 per match. K. Pérez leads the squad with 354 passes this season - 59 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). F. Stanković follows with 286 passes at 47.67 per game.
Venezia Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Venezia are averaging 501.2 passes per match - K. Pérez leads that period with 354 (59 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. K. Pérez's average of 59 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Venezia vs Napoli on 17.10.2026.
Venezia Passes Questions
How many passes does Venezia complete per game?
Venezia average 501.2 passes per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 501.2.
Who completes the most passes for Venezia?
K. Pérez leads Venezia for passes in 2026/2027 with 354 across Serie A - 59 per game. F. Stanković is second with 286 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. K. Pérez's season average of 59 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Venezia pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Venezia's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Venezia player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Kike Pérez | midfielder | 9 | 521 | 57.89 | 100% |
| Filip Stanković | goalkeeper | 9 | 423 | 47 | 100% |
| Gianluca Busio | midfielder | 7 | 390 | 55.71 | 100% |
| Joël Schingtienne | defender | 8 | 372 | 46.5 | 100% |
| Antoine Hainaut | defender | 9 | 341 | 37.89 | 100% |
| Simon Sohm | midfielder | 7 | 278 | 39.71 | 100% |
| Redouane Halhal | defender | 5 | 276 | 55.2 | 100% |
| Armel Bella-Kotchap | defender | 4 | 260 | 65 | 100% |
| John Yeboah | attacker | 9 | 258 | 28.67 | 100% |
| Ridgeciano Haps | defender | 7 | 181 | 25.86 | 100% |
| Bartol Franjic | defender | 4 | 177 | 44.25 | 100% |
| Juan Jesus | defender | 3 | 147 | 49 | 100% |
| MatÃas Moreno | defender | 3 | 137 | 45.67 | 100% |
| Toma Bašić | midfielder | 3 | 124 | 41.33 | 100% |
| Thierry Correia | defender | 6 | 121 | 20.17 | 100% |
| Matteo Dagasso | midfielder | 3 | 112 | 37.33 | 100% |
| Michael Svoboda | defender | 2 | 111 | 55.5 | 100% |
| Akor Adams | attacker | 7 | 91 | 13 | 100% |
| Thórir Jóhann Helgason | midfielder | 3 | 86 | 28.67 | 100% |
| Richie Sagrado | defender | 5 | 84 | 16.8 | 80% |
| Issa Doumbia | midfielder | 2 | 65 | 32.5 | 100% |
| Lorenzo Montipò | goalkeeper | 1 | 58 | 58 | 100% |
| Alejandro Gomes Furtado | defender | 1 | 40 | 40 | 100% |
| Ahmed Franck Sidibé | defender | 1 | 37 | 37 | 100% |
| Lion Lauberbach | attacker | 3 | 33 | 11 | 100% |
Venezia passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Away | 3-1 | 581 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Home | 0-2 | 484 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 2-4 | 560 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Away | 3-2 | 387 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | Away | 2-1 | 581 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Away | 2-0 | 363 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Home | 0-2 | 632 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Modena | Home | 3-2 | 507 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Home | 2-0 | 499 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Spezia | Away | 2-2 | 391 | | | |
Venezia passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 498.5
- Passes against per game
- 333.5
- Match total passes per game
- 832
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 16 of 20
Venezia Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 536.4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 460.6 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 498.5 | 70% | 70% | 70% | 50% | 40% |
Venezia Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 346 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 321 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 333.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
Venezia Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 882.4 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 781.6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 832 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 50% |
Venezia Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 498.5 | 536.4 | 460.6 |
| Passes over 425.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Venezia Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 333.5 | 346 | 321 |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Venezia Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 832 | 882.4 | 781.6 |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
Venezia passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie A passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
| # |
Team |
MP |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 825.5 % |
| 1 | Atalanta | 6 | 483.33 | 551.33 | 1034.67 | 67% |
| 2 | Cagliari | 6 | 392 | 631.5 | 1023.5 | 67% |
| 3 | Inter | 6 | 613.67 | 370.67 | 984.33 | 67% |
| 4 | Sassuolo | 6 | 449.67 | 534.5 | 984.17 | 67% |
| 5 | Como | 6 | 606.33 | 362 | 968.33 | 83% |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 569.33 | 398.5 | 967.83 | 50% |
| 7 | Roma | 6 | 513.33 | 449.83 | 963.17 | 33% |
| 8 | AC Milan | 6 | 581.33 | 376.67 | 958 | 33% |
| 9 | Udinese | 6 | 460.67 | 488.17 | 948.83 | 67% |
| 10 | Napoli | 6 | 474.17 | 470.83 | 945 | 33% |
| 11 | Torino | 6 | 474.5 | 456 | 930.5 | 33% |
| 12 | Lazio | 6 | 460.5 | 464 | 924.5 | 33% |
| 13 | Parma | 6 | 387 | 528.67 | 915.67 | 33% |
| 14 | Lecce | 6 | 364.17 | 530 | 894.17 | 33% |
| 15 | Bologna | 6 | 456.33 | 430.33 | 886.67 | 33% |
| 16 | Venezia | 6 | 501.17 | 365.67 | 866.83 | 17% |
| 17 | Monza | 6 | 370.83 | 495.33 | 866.17 | 17% |
| 18 | Genoa | 6 | 391.83 | 462.17 | 854 | 33% |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 387.33 | 458.17 | 845.5 | 0% |
| 20 | Frosinone | 6 | 305.33 | 418.5 | 723.83 | 0% |
Venezia passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 825.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 423.5 | 506.5 | 930 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 453.75 | 397.75 | 851.5 | 75% |
| Vs bottom half | 2 | 596 | 301.5 | 897.5 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 560 | 343 | 903 | 100% |
Venezia passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 825.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 501.17 | 365.67 | 866.83 | 83% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 544 | 311.5 | 855.5 | 50% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 504.32 | 272.03 | 776.34 | 29% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 3 | 441.33 | 387.33 | 828.67 | 33% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 358.55 | 443.97 | 802.53 | 45% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 507 | 301 | 808 | 0% |
Venezia next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Napoli (home) | 945 | 474.17 | 470.83 | 924 | 465.33 | 458.67 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Genoa (away) | 854 | 391.83 | 462.17 | 824 | 336 | 488 |
| Wed 28 Oct 17:30 | Inter (home) | 984.33 | 613.67 | 370.67 | 992.5 | 578.5 | 414 |
Venezia players with the most games of 29+ passes 2026/2027
Venezia players with the most games of 41+ passes 2026/2027
Venezia players with the most games of 56+ passes 2026/2027
Napoli passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Venezia stats on Statz
Venezia stats & bet builder pages
Venezia recent matches
Venezia next match