How many goals, shots and fouls John Yeboah gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Serie A 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 John Yeboah has registered 1 Serie A goals and 0 assists across 10 appearances for Venezia, averaging 2.7 shots and 0.8 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 70% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.7 for the campaign.
Recent form: 0 goals and 2 shots on target in John Yeboah's last 5 Serie A appearances, with 2.7 shots per game over the full season. Venezia's focal striker, John Yeboah consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Venezia's Serie A attack, John Yeboah has taken 2.7 shots per game across 10 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, John Yeboah's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (10% — 1/10) and 1+ shots on target (70% — 7/10). Last 5 games: 0 goals, 2 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Venezia's next fixture is against Udinese on Fri 6th Nov.
John Yeboah has scored 1 goal in 10 Serie A appearances for Venezia in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 10% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
John Yeboah averages 2.7 shots per game in Serie A in 2026/2027, 0.8 of them on target, across 10 appearances for Venezia. They have had at least one shot on target in 70% of those games, and 2 shots on target in their last 5.
John Yeboah has scored in 10% of their 10 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 70%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 shots on target.
John Yeboah has an average match rating of 6.7 across 10 Serie A appearances for Venezia in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
John Yeboah plays as a striker for Venezia in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Serie A appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 30% of those games.
John Yeboah plays for Venezia and has made 10 Serie A appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Venezia brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
John Yeboah's next game is Venezia against Udinese on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
John Yeboah scored 12 goals and made 10 assists in 2025/26, from 36 appearances for Venezia across 2 competitions: Serie B and Coppa Italia, with 122 shots (49 on target), 66 key passes, 21 tackles, 2,746 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | Venezia | 34 | 2619 | 10 | 9 | 116 | 46 | 2 |
| Coppa Italia | Venezia | 2 | 127 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.32 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.60 | 11.00 |
| Assists | 0.25 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Shots | 3.28 | 100% (10/10) | 13 games | - | 1.06 |
| Shots on Target | 1.22 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.20 | 1.91 |
| Key Passes | 1.59 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.36 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.33 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.73 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Serie A | Como (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.04 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Serie A | Inter (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.04 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Serie A | Genoa (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.24 | 31 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Serie A | Napoli (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.08 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Oct | Serie A | Atalanta (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.93 | 39 | 32 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | Friendly International | Korea Republic (away) | 3-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Serie A | Lazio (home) | 0-2 | L | Attacker | 87 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.88 | 40 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Serie A | Fiorentina (home) | 2-4 | L | Attacker | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.16 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie A | Frosinone (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 44 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.45 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | Serie A | AC Milan (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 80 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.40 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 67 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.32 | 22.7 | 19.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 13 games | 1 Jul | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Venezia | 10 | 681 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Venezia | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.96 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Ecuador | 9 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 5 | 335 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Ecuador | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.29 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | Venezia | 34 | 2619 | 10 | 9 | 116 | 46 | 61 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 7.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Venezia | 2 | 127 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.16 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2024 | Raków Częstochowa | Venezia | Transfer |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 6 | 50% |
| Left Backs | 3 | 25% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 17% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 8% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.73 | - | 44th of 54 |
| Accurate long balls | 12 | 1.59 | 5th of 101 |
| Big chances created | 4 | 0.53 | 5th of 101 |
| Accurate passes | 205 | 27.09 | 8th of 101 |
| Shots | 27 | 3.57 | 10th of 101 |
| Passes | 239 | 31.59 | 10th of 101 |
| Successful dribbles | 14 | 1.85 | 10th of 101 |
| xG | 3.52 | 0.47 | 10th of 101 |
| Tackles won | 6 | 0.79 | 10th of 101 |