Venezia Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Venezia Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Venezia have recorded 27 accurate crosses across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.5 per match. A. Hainaut leads the squad with 7 accurate crosses - 1.4 per game.
Venezia Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Venezia are averaging 4.5 accurate crosses per match - A. Hainaut leads that period with 7. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Venezia vs Napoli on 17.10.2026.
Venezia Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Venezia average per game?
Venezia average 4.5 accurate crosses per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.5 per match.
Who leads Venezia for accurate crosses?
A. Hainaut leads Venezia for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 7 in Serie A - an average of 1.4 per game.
How do Venezia's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Venezia's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Venezia player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Kike Pérez | midfielder | 9 | 9 | 1 | 67% |
| Antoine Hainaut | defender | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 67% |
| Ridgeciano Haps | defender | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 86% |
| Toma Bašić | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Gianluca Busio | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Thierry Correia | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| John Yeboah | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Richie Sagrado | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Akor Adams | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Redouane Halhal | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Filip Stanković | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joël Schingtienne | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Simon Sohm | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bartol Franjic | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Armel Bella-Kotchap | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Juan Jesus | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thórir Jóhann Helgason | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lion Lauberbach | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matteo Dagasso | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| MatÃas Moreno | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michael Svoboda | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Albion Rrahmani | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Issa Doumbia | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lorenzo Montipò | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrea Adorante | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Venezia accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Away | 3-1 | 6 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Home | 0-2 | 3 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 2-4 | 5 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Away | 3-2 | 5 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | Away | 2-1 | 2 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Away | 2-0 | 4 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Home | 0-2 | 4 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Modena | Home | 3-2 | 6 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Home | 2-0 | 4 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Spezia | Away | 2-2 | 2 | | | |
Venezia accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 4.1
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 3.7
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 7.8
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 14 of 20
Venezia Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.4 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 3.8 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.1 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 20% | 0% |
Venezia Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.8 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 5.6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.7 | 50% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 20% |
Venezia Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6.2 | 60% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 9.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.8 | 70% | 70% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Venezia Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 4.1 | 4.4 | 3.8 |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Venezia Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 3.7 | 1.8 | 5.6 |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 40% | 0% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Venezia Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 7.8 | 6.2 | 9.4 |
| Match accurate crosses over 5.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match accurate crosses over 7.5 | 40% | 0% | 80% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 40% | 0% | 80% |
| Match accurate crosses over 9.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
Venezia accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie A accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Venezia accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 7.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 3.5 | 4 | 7.5 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 4.5 | 4.75 | 9.25 | 75% |
| Vs bottom half | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0% |
Venezia accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 7.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 4.67 | 3.83 | 8.5 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 3.76 | 4.08 | 7.84 | 55% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 67% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 37 | 3.46 | 5.35 | 8.81 | 62% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 100% |
Venezia next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Napoli (home) | 10.5 | 4.67 | 5.83 | 9.67 | 3.67 | 6 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Genoa (away) | 6.67 | 3.83 | 2.83 | 7.75 | 4 | 3.75 |
| Wed 28 Oct 17:30 | Inter (home) | 9.67 | 7.33 | 2.33 | 12.5 | 9.5 | 3 |
Venezia players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Napoli accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Venezia stats on Statz
Venezia stats & bet builder pages
Venezia recent matches
Venezia next match