Sassuolo Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Sassuolo Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Sassuolo have recorded 26 accurate crosses across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.3 per match. A. Laurienté leads the squad with 5 accurate crosses - 1 per game.
Sassuolo Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Sassuolo are averaging 4.3 accurate crosses per match - D. Berardi leads that period with 5. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Sassuolo vs Frosinone on 16.10.2026.
Sassuolo Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Sassuolo average per game?
Sassuolo average 4.3 accurate crosses per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.3 per match.
Who leads Sassuolo for accurate crosses?
A. Laurienté leads Sassuolo for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 5 in Serie A - an average of 1 per game.
How do Sassuolo's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Sassuolo's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Sassuolo player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Armand Laurienté | attacker | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 70% |
| Domenico Berardi | attacker | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 43% |
| Josh Doig | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 71% |
| Cristian Volpato | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 80% |
| Nemanja Matic | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 11% |
| Darryl Bakola | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Vasilije Adžić | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Ulisses Garcia | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Kristian Thorstvedt | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Simone Cinquegrano | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Benja DomÃnguez | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Rafa Obrador | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Arijanet Murić | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kieron Bowie | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Fedde Leysen | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luca Lipani | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jay Idzes | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sebastiano Esposito | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Cas Odenthal | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Stefano Turati | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tommaso Macchioni | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Duje Caleta-Car | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrea Pinamonti | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| M'Bala Nzola | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Woyo Coulibaly | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Sassuolo accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Home | 1-1 | 4 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Monza | Away | 2-1 | 6 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Home | 3-2 | 1 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Bologna | Away | 2-2 | 5 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Frosinone | Home | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Home | 2-1 | 6 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Away | 2-1 | 4 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Cesena | Home | 3-0 | 4 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Away | 1-0 | 1 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Home | 2-3 | 2 | | | |
Sassuolo accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 3.5
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 5.2
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 8.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 6 of 20
Sassuolo Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 3.17 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 30% | 20% |
Sassuolo Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 5.33 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 5 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.2 | 90% | 90% | 70% | 50% | 40% |
Sassuolo Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 8.5 | 100% | 67% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 9 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.7 | 100% | 70% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
Sassuolo Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 3.5 | 3.17 | 4 |
| Accurate crosses over 1.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Sassuolo Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 5.2 | 5.33 | 5 |
| Accurate crosses against over 1.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
Sassuolo Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 8.7 | 8.5 | 9 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Sassuolo accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie A accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Sassuolo accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 2.71 | 4.93 | 7.64 | 43% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 2.96 | 4.91 | 7.87 | 43% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 4.14 | 4.71 | 8.86 | 57% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 4.77 | 4.23 | 9 | 54% |
Sassuolo accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 4.33 | 5.33 | 9.67 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 3.39 | 4.74 | 8.13 | 47% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 5 | 6.5 | 11.5 | 50% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 38 | 3.84 | 5.53 | 9.37 | 61% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 3 | 1.67 | 3.33 | 5 | 33% |
Sassuolo next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 18:45 | Frosinone (away) | 10.17 | 5.5 | 4.67 | 10.33 | 5.33 | 5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Como (away) | 10.67 | 5.5 | 5.17 | 11 | 7.5 | 3.5 |
| Tue 27 Oct 17:30 | Lazio (home) | 7.5 | 2.33 | 5.17 | 8.33 | 3 | 5.33 |
Sassuolo players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Frosinone accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Sassuolo stats on Statz
Sassuolo stats & bet builder pages
Sassuolo recent matches
Sassuolo next match