Serie A 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Darryl Bakola has made 5 Serie A appearances for Sassuolo in 2026/2027, contributing 0 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 0.6 shots per game with 0.2 on target, Darryl Bakola carries a match rating of 7.2. They have been booked 0 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 1 assists and 1 shots on target across Darryl Bakola's last 5 Serie A games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Darryl Bakola is no exception.
Darryl Bakola plays as a wide attacker for Sassuolo in Serie A 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (0), assists (1) and shot creation. 0.6 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Darryl Bakola's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (20% — 1/5) and anytime scorer (0% — 0/5). They have committed 1+ fouls in 40% of Serie A appearances. Last 5 games: 0 goals, 1 assists, 1 shots on target. Sassuolo's next fixture is against Frosinone on Fri 16th Oct.
Darryl Bakola has 0 goals and 1 assists in 5 Serie A appearances for Sassuolo this season.
Darryl Bakola averages 0.2 shots on target per Serie A game, hitting the target in 20% of appearances.
Darryl Bakola has had 1+ shots on target in 20% of appearances and scored in 0% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Darryl Bakola has an average match rating of 7.2 across 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Darryl Bakola plays as a winger for Sassuolo, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Darryl Bakola plays for Sassuolo in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Darryl Bakola and Sassuolo face Frosinone on Fri 16th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Darryl Bakola's historical output against Frosinone where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.75 | 41.00 |
| Assists | 0.24 | 30% (3/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.11 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.67 | 4.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.42 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.25 | 15.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.4 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.99 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.29 | 2.20 |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.32 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.44 | 90% (9/10) | 8 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Serie A | AC Milan (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.02 | 49 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Serie A | Monza (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.08 | 56 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Serie A | Juventus (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Coppa Italia | Frosinone (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Serie A | Torino (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 52 | 49 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Serie A | Atalanta (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.10 | 58 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | Coppa Italia | Cesena (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.18 | 44 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Serie A | Lecce (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 May | Serie A | Torino (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.09 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | Serie A | Cagliari (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.05 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 56 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0.05 | 32.2 | 27.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Assists 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 43% (3/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 43% (3/7) | 100% (3/3) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 14% (1/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 71% (5/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 43% (3/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 57% (4/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 71% (5/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Tackles 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (7/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Tackles 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 57% (4/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Tackles 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 29% (2/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 8 games | 17 May | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 2 Sep | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 18 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 18 Sep | 1.67 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Sassuolo | 5 | 387 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 2 | 130 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.47 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | 8 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | 6 | 124 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Olympique Marseille | 1 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.23 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.56 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | Olympique Marseille | Sassuolo | Transfer |
| 3 Sep 2024 | - | Olympique Marseille | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Sassuolo |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 5 | 46% | 39% |
| Centre-back | 3 | 27% | 9% |
| Right-back | 1 | 9% | 4% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 9% | 7% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 9% | 10% |