Juventus Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Juventus Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Juventus have recorded 35 accurate crosses across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.8 per match.
Juventus Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Juventus are averaging 5.8 accurate crosses per match - F. Conceição leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Juventus vs Lazio on 18.10.2026.
Juventus Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Juventus average per game?
Juventus average 5.8 accurate crosses per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.8 per match.
How do Juventus's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Juventus's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Juventus player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Francisco Conceição | attacker | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 50% |
| Pierre Kalulu | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 60% |
| Andrea Cambiaso | defender | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 80% |
| Kerim Alajbegovic | attacker | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Douglas Luiz | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Jérémie Boga | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 80% |
| Edon Zhegrova | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Kenan Yıldız | attacker | 2 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| Zeki Çelik | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Teun Koopmeiners | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Nico González | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Jhon Lucumà | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Randal Kolo Muani | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Weston McKennie | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Bremer | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Guglielmo Vicario | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lloyd Kelly | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Manuel Locatelli | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nick Woltemade | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pape Matar Sarr | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Federico Gatti | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dušan Vlahović | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Khéphren Thuram | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jonathan David | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mattia Perin | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Juventus accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Europa League | Celta | Away | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Away | 1-1 | 6 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Home | 2-0 | 8 | | | |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Europa League | NEC Nijmegen | Home | 5-0 | 3 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Away | 3-2 | 6 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Home | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Home | 2-0 | 7 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Away | 0-1 | 6 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Away | 2-2 | 3 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 0-2 | 15 | | | |
Juventus accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 6.1
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 2.4
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 8.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 17 of 20
Juventus Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 7 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 5.2 | 80% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.1 | 70% | 60% | 30% | 20% | 10% |
Juventus Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 2.8 | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.4 | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Juventus Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 8 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.5 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 20% | 10% |
Juventus Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 6.1 | 7 | 5.2 |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses over 7.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses over 8.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Juventus Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 2.4 | 2 | 2.8 |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses against over 7.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses against over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Juventus Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 8.5 | 9 | 8 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Juventus accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie A accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Juventus accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 2.92 | 3.5 | 6.42 | 17% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 4.45 | 3.36 | 7.82 | 36% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 5.27 | 2.86 | 8.14 | 36% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 5.23 | 2.62 | 7.85 | 31% |
Juventus accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 5.83 | 1.83 | 7.67 | 50% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 4.71 | 3.32 | 8.03 | 34% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 5 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 5.5 | 2 | 7.5 | 50% |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 4.33 | 7.33 | 33% |
Juventus next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 18:45 | Lazio (home) | 7.5 | 2.33 | 5.17 | 8.33 | 3 | 5.33 |
| Thu 22 Oct 16:45 | Rennes (home) | 10.4 | 6.2 | 4.2 | 10.75 | 6.5 | 4.25 |
| Sun 25 Oct 17:00 | Lecce (away) | 8.67 | 4.17 | 4.5 | 11.33 | 6.33 | 5 |
Juventus players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Lazio accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Juventus stats on Statz
Juventus stats & bet builder pages
Juventus recent matches
Juventus next match