Juventus Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Juventus Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Juventus have recorded 15 offsides across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 2.5 per match.
Juventus Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Juventus are averaging 2.5 offsides per match - R. Muani leads that period with 4. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Juventus vs Lazio on 18.10.2026.
Juventus Offsides Questions
How many offsides do Juventus average per game?
Juventus average 2.5 offsides per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 2.5 per match.
How do Juventus's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Juventus's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Juventus player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Randal Kolo Muani | attacker | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Zeki Çelik | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Francisco Conceição | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 10% |
| Bremer | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Kerim Alajbegovic | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Weston McKennie | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Nick Woltemade | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Pape Matar Sarr | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Dušan Vlahović | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Pierre Kalulu | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Guglielmo Vicario | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nico González | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Douglas Luiz | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jhon Lucumà | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Teun Koopmeiners | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jérémie Boga | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lloyd Kelly | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Manuel Locatelli | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrea Cambiaso | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Edon Zhegrova | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Federico Gatti | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Khéphren Thuram | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jonathan David | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kenan Yıldız | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mattia Perin | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Juventus offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Europa League | Celta | Away | 1-2 | 0 | | | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Away | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Home | 2-0 | 4 | | | |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Europa League | NEC Nijmegen | Home | 5-0 | 1 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Away | 3-2 | 2 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Home | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Home | 2-0 | 1 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Away | 0-1 | 1 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Away | 2-2 | 0 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 0-2 | 1 | | | |
Juventus offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 2.13
- Offsides against per game
- 1.63
- Match total offsides per game
- 3.75
- Games
- 8
- League rank for match offsides
- 7 of 20
Juventus Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2.4 | 100% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 3 | 1.67 | 100% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 2.13 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 13% |
Juventus Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 0.8 | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 3 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 1.63 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 0% |
Juventus Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3.2 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 3 | 4.67 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 3.75 | 88% | 75% | 63% | 38% | 13% |
Juventus Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 2.13 | 2.4 | 1.67 |
| Offsides over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 50% | 40% | 67% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 25% | 40% | 0% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 25% | 40% | 0% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 13% | 20% | 0% |
Juventus Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 1.63 | 0.8 | 3 |
| Offsides against over 0.5 | 75% | 60% | 100% |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 50% | 20% | 100% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 67% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 13% | 0% | 33% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Juventus Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 3.75 | 3.2 | 4.67 |
| Match offsides over 1.5 | 88% | 80% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 2.5 | 75% | 60% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 3.5 | 63% | 40% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 38% | 20% | 67% |
| Match offsides over 5.5 | 13% | 20% | 0% |
Juventus offsides match by match 2026/2027
Serie A offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
Juventus offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 3.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 2 | 0.92 | 2.92 | 33% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 2.32 | 0.86 | 3.18 | 41% |
| Vs bottom half | 16 | 1.81 | 0.88 | 2.69 | 19% |
| Vs bottom six | 9 | 2.33 | 0.78 | 3.11 | 22% |
Juventus offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 3.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.83 | 4.33 | 83% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 32 | 2.03 | 0.69 | 2.72 | 22% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 10% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 100% |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | 4 | 2.75 | 1.5 | 4.25 | 50% |
Juventus next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 18:45 | Lazio (home) | 2.67 | 1 | 1.67 | 3 | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| Thu 22 Oct 16:45 | Rennes (home) | 4 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 3 | 1.75 | 1.25 |
| Sun 25 Oct 17:00 | Lecce (away) | 5.5 | 0.83 | 4.67 | 6 | 0.33 | 5.67 |
Juventus players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
Lazio offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Juventus stats on Statz
Juventus stats & bet builder pages
Juventus recent matches
Juventus next match