Juventus Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Juventus Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Juventus have recorded 135 total crosses across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 22.5 per match. F. Conceição leads the squad with 27 total crosses - 4.5 per game. D. Luiz is next with 24.
Juventus Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Juventus are averaging 22.5 total crosses per match - F. Conceição leads that period with 27. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Juventus vs Lazio on 18.10.2026.
Juventus Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Juventus average per game?
Juventus average 22.5 total crosses per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 22.5 per match.
Who leads Juventus for total crosses?
F. Conceição leads Juventus for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 27 in Serie A - an average of 4.5 per game. D. Luiz is second with 24.
How do Juventus's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Juventus's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Juventus player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Francisco Conceição | attacker | 10 | 35 | 3.5 | 90% |
| Pierre Kalulu | defender | 10 | 33 | 3.3 | 100% |
| Douglas Luiz | midfielder | 7 | 25 | 3.57 | 86% |
| Jérémie Boga | attacker | 5 | 15 | 3 | 100% |
| Andrea Cambiaso | defender | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 80% |
| Teun Koopmeiners | midfielder | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 83% |
| Kerim Alajbegovic | attacker | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 71% |
| Edon Zhegrova | attacker | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 100% |
| Zeki Çelik | defender | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 71% |
| Kenan Yıldız | attacker | 2 | 6 | 3 | 50% |
| Nico González | attacker | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Weston McKennie | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 57% |
| Randal Kolo Muani | attacker | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Lloyd Kelly | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Manuel Locatelli | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Jhon Lucumà | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Khéphren Thuram | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Emil Holm | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Bremer | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Guglielmo Vicario | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nick Woltemade | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pape Matar Sarr | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Federico Gatti | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dušan Vlahović | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jonathan David | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Juventus total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Europa League | Celta | Away | 1-2 | 16 | | | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Away | 1-1 | 36 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Home | 2-0 | 18 | | | |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Europa League | NEC Nijmegen | Home | 5-0 | 6 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Away | 3-2 | 14 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Home | 1-1 | 21 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Home | 2-0 | 29 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Away | 0-1 | 17 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Away | 2-2 | 17 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 0-2 | 28 | | | |
Juventus total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 20.2
- Total crosses against per game
- 11.1
- Match total total crosses per game
- 31.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 8 of 20
Juventus Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 20.4 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 20 | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 20.2 | 70% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 30% |
Juventus Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 10.6 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 11.6 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 11.1 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 0% |
Juventus Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 31 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 31.6 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 31.3 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 50% | 10% |
Juventus Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 20.2 | 20.4 | 20 |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 22.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 24.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Juventus Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 11.1 | 10.6 | 11.6 |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Total crosses against over 22.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Total crosses against over 24.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Juventus Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 31.3 | 31 | 31.6 |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Juventus total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie A total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Juventus total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 15.67 | 14.25 | 29.92 | 42% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 18.91 | 13.77 | 32.68 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 21.18 | 13.68 | 34.86 | 77% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 21.92 | 13.69 | 35.62 | 77% |
Juventus total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 22.5 | 10.83 | 33.33 | 50% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 11 | 6.5 | 17.5 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 19.66 | 14.18 | 33.84 | 66% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 17.8 | 14 | 31.8 | 40% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 18 | 9.5 | 27.5 | 0% |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 50% |
Juventus next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 18:45 | Lazio (home) | 31 | 13.67 | 17.33 | 33.67 | 16 | 17.67 |
| Thu 22 Oct 16:45 | Rennes (home) | 40.1 | 24 | 16.1 | 41.75 | 24.5 | 17.25 |
| Sun 25 Oct 17:00 | Lecce (away) | 33.33 | 15 | 18.33 | 33.67 | 17 | 16.67 |
Juventus players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Juventus players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Lazio total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Juventus stats on Statz
Juventus stats & bet builder pages
Juventus recent matches
Juventus next match