Juventus Assists Stats 2026/2027
Juventus Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Juventus are averaging 1.4 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.2 total assists on average. That puts them 6th of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Lazio, and a full match-by-match log.
Juventus Assists Questions
Which Juventus players have the most assists?
Francisco Conceição leads with 2 assists across 10 qualifying appearances (0.2/g, 20% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Juventus player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Juventus's creator profile look this season?
Juventus are averaging 1.4 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.8 for a match-total of 2.2. That ranks 6th of 20 for team assists. They're creating 13.7 key passes per game feeding 18.6 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Lazio, the page weights Juventus's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Juventus currently convert 10% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Juventus fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Juventus player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Kamil Grabara | goalkeeper | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Khéphren Thuram | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Francisco Conceição | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Manuel Locatelli | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Andrea Cambiaso | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Teun Koopmeiners | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Weston McKennie | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Zeki Çelik | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Randal Kolo Muani | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Kerim Alajbegovic | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Jhon Lucumí | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Pierre Kalulu | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bremer | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Douglas Luiz | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Guglielmo Vicario | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nico González | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lloyd Kelly | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jérémie Boga | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Edon Zhegrova | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nick Woltemade | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pape Matar Sarr | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Federico Gatti | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dušan Vlahović | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kenan Yıldız | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jonathan David | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Juventus assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Europa League | Celta de Vigo | Away | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Andrea Cambiaso (1) |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Kerim Alajbegovic (1) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Home | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Zeki Çelik (1) |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Europa League | NEC Nijmegen | Home | 5-0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | Kamil Grabara (1) |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Away | 3-2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Randal Kolo Muani (1) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Teun Koopmeiners (1) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Home | 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Manuel Locatelli (1) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Away | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Francisco Conceição (1) |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Francisco Conceição (1) |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Juventus assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.4
- Assists against per game
- 0.8
- Match total assists per game
- 2.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match assists
- 13 of 20
Juventus Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.6 | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 1.2 | 100% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.4 | 90% | 30% | 10% |
Juventus Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 0.4 | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.2 | 80% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 0.8 | 60% | 10% | 10% |
Juventus Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 100% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 2.4 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.2 | 100% | 70% | 30% | 20% | 0% |
Juventus Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Juventus Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Juventus Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.2 | 2 | 2.4 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Juventus assists match by match 2026/2027
Serie A assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Juventus assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 10 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 18 | 1.28 | 1 | 2.28 | 72% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 1.25 | 0.55 | 1.8 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 1.17 | 0.33 | 1.5 | 33% |
Juventus assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 1.17 | 0.83 | 2 | 67% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 32 | 1.28 | 0.75 | 2.03 | 59% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 8 | 1.63 | 1.38 | 3 | 88% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | 4 | 2 | 1.25 | 3.25 | 75% |
Juventus next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 18:45 | Lazio (home) | 2.17 | 1.5 | 0.67 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| Thu 22 Oct 16:45 | Rennes (home) | 2.88 | 1.5 | 1.38 | 2.67 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Sun 25 Oct 17:00 | Lecce (away) | 2.17 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 3 | 1.33 | 1.67 |
Juventus players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Lazio assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Juventus stats & bet builder pages
Juventus recent matches
Juventus next match