Serie A 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Pierre Kalulu has played 6 Serie A games at centre-back for Juventus, posting 2 tackles, 0.3 fouls per game and 0 yellow cards. The match rating average is 7.1.
Last 5 Serie A games for Pierre Kalulu: 9 tackles, 2 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Juventus's Serie A defensive unit, Pierre Kalulu contributes 2 tackles per game. 0.3 fouls per match and 0 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Pierre Kalulu are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 67% of Serie A games (4/6); 1+ fouls in 33%. Plus 0 yellow cards. Recent form: 9 tackles, 2 fouls in 5 games. Juventus's next fixture is against Lazio on Sun 18th Oct.
Pierre Kalulu averages 2 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 67% of appearances.
Pierre Kalulu has 0 yellow cards in 6 Serie A appearances this season, committing 0.3 fouls per game.
Pierre Kalulu has made 1+ tackles in 67% and committed 1+ fouls in 33% of appearances this season. Check the match-by-match data above for recent form.
Pierre Kalulu has an average match rating of 7.1 across 6 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Pierre Kalulu plays as a defender for Juventus, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Pierre Kalulu plays for Juventus in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Pierre Kalulu and Juventus face Lazio on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Pierre Kalulu's historical output against Lazio where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.36 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.50 | 9.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.15 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Key Passes | 1.23 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.81 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.30 | 2.38 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.66 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Tackles | 1.81 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.13 | 1.62 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Celta de Vigo (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 51 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Serie A | Cagliari (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 98 | 88 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Italy (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 53 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Belgium (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.05 | 70 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Atalanta (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 52 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | NEC Nijmegen (home) | 5-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 58 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Serie A | Sassuolo (away) | 3-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 57 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie A | AC Milan (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 40 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Serie A | Parma (home) | 2-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 66 | 58 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Serie A | Frosinone (away) | 0-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.03 | 38 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0.01 | 58.3 | 51.9 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 50% (5/10) | 20% (1/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 11 Oct | 2.75 |
| Key Passes 2+ | 2 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 11 Oct | 1.62 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 11 Oct | 1.13 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Juventus | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Juventus | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | France | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | France | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Juventus | 37 | 3289 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 43 | 35 | 62 | 3 | 7 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Juventus | 10 | 919 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Juventus | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | AC Milan | Juventus | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Juventus | AC Milan | End of loan |
| 21 Aug 2024 | AC Milan | Juventus | Loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | France |
| 2025/2026 | Juventus |
| 2025 | Juventus |
| 2024/2025 | Juventus |
| 2024/2025 | AC Milan |
| 2024/2025 | France |
| 2023/2024 | AC Milan |