Federico Gatti Stats 2026/2027
Federico Gatti Season Summary 2026/2027
Serie A 2026/2027 · 1 appearances
- Apps
- 1
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Avg Rating
- 7.3
- Yellows
- 1
The 2026/2027 has been a defining one for Federico Gatti, showcasing their impact on the pitch through goals, assists, key passes, and defensive contributions. Whether you are a football fan, analyst, fantasy football manager, or bettor, tracking Federico Gatti's stats helps evaluate their consistency, influence in matches, and potential for future performances.
Most Valuable Stats for Federico Gatti in 2026/2027
Match-by-Match Stats Breakdown for Federico Gatti
How Federico Gatti's Stats Compare to Other Players
Federico Gatti next match: Lazio (home), Sun 18 Oct — projections, hit rates and bet365 prices
| Market |
Statz projection |
1+ hit rate (last 10) |
Active 1+ streak |
bet365 1+ |
bet365 2+ |
| Goals | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 13.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.09 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.40 |
| Shots on Target | 0.38 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.50 | 10.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.2 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | 1.50 | 3.40 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.67 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Tackles | 0.94 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.25 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
Federico Gatti match by match stats 2026/2027: Last 10 games
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Result |
Position |
Minutes |
Goals |
Assists |
Shots |
Shots on Target |
Key Passes |
Fouls Committed |
Fouls Drawn |
Tackles |
Yellow Cards |
Rating |
xG |
Passes |
Accurate Passes |
Crosses |
Successful Dribbles |
Duels Won |
Aerials Won |
Interceptions |
Clearances |
Blocked Shots |
Offsides |
Red Cards |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Celta de Vigo (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.15 | 33 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | NEC Nijmegen (home) | 5-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 56 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie A | AC Milan (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | Serie A | Torino (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.15 | 36 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Serie A | Fiorentina (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Serie A | Lecce (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | Serie A | Bologna (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | Serie A | Atalanta (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Mar | WC Qualification Europe | Bosnia and Herzegovina (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | WC Qualification Europe | Northern Ireland (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | | | | | | 40 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 6.0 | 0.05 | 16.5 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Federico Gatti hit rates 2026/2027: how often each Bet Builder line lands (Last 10 games)
| Market |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Federico Gatti active streaks: consecutive games clearing each line
| Market |
Streak |
Since |
bet365 price to continue |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 17 Sep | 1.50 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 17 Sep | 1.73 |
Federico Gatti season by season: every competition over the last three seasons
| Season |
Competition |
Club |
Apps |
Minutes |
Goals |
Assists |
Shots |
Shots on target |
Key passes |
Fouls |
Tackles |
Yellow cards |
Avg rating |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Juventus | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Juventus | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.27 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Italy | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Juventus | 21 | 1096 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Juventus | 5 | 446 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Juventus | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.68 |
Federico Gatti clubs by season
Who Federico Gatti fouls, by position (last 20 games, 8 of 12 fouls identified)
| Position fouled |
Fouls |
Share |
Average for a centre-back |
| Attacker | 4 | 50% | 46% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 25% | 4% |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 13% | 2% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 13% | 11% |
More Federico Gatti and Juventus stats