Sassuolo Goals Stats 2026/2027

Sassuolo Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Sassuolo are averaging 1.6 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 3.1 total goals on average. That puts them 11th of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Frosinone, and a full match-by-match log.

Sassuolo Goals Questions

Which Sassuolo players score the most goals?

Vasilije Adžić leads with 3 goals across 6 qualifying appearances (0.5/g, 50% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Sassuolo player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.

How does Sassuolo's scoring profile look this season?

Sassuolo are averaging 1.6 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.5 for a match-total of 3.1. That ranks 11th of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 14.2 shots/g from 11.4 key passes/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the goals matchup read calculated?

Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Frosinone, the page weights each Sassuolo attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

Where do these goal stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Sassuolo fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?

Sassuolo are currently finishing at 28% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.

Sassuolo player goals rates

Player Position Apps Goals Per game 1+ hit rate
Vasilije Adžićmidfielder630.550%
Cas Odenthaldefender420.550%
Andrea Pinamontiattacker210.550%
Cristian Volpatomidfielder520.440%
Benja Domínguezattacker310.3333%
Sebastiano Espositoattacker410.2525%
Josh Doigdefender710.1414%
Armand Laurientéattacker1010.110%
Nemanja Maticmidfielder9000%
Kristian Thorstvedtmidfielder9000%
Domenico Berardiattacker7000%
Kieron Bowieattacker7000%
Arijanet Murićgoalkeeper7000%
Darryl Bakolamidfielder7000%
Simone Cinquegranodefender7000%
Luca Lipanimidfielder6000%
Fedde Leysendefender6000%
Jay Idzesdefender4000%
Stefano Turatigoalkeeper3000%
Tommaso Macchionidefender3000%
M'Bala Nzolaattacker2000%
Ulisses Garciadefender2000%
Woyo Coulibalydefender2000%
Pedro Felipedefender2000%
Ismaël Konémidfielder2000%

Sassuolo goals match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team goals Opposition goals Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026Serie AAC MilanHome1-1112Cas Odenthal (1)
18 Sep 2026Serie AMonzaAway2-1123Vasilije Adžić (1)
13 Sep 2026Serie AJuventusHome3-2325Kieron Bowie (1)
6 Sep 2026Serie ABolognaAway2-2224Josh Doig (1)
2 Sep 2026Coppa ItaliaFrosinoneHome1-1112Benja Domínguez (1)
29 Aug 2026Serie ATorinoHome2-1213Cristian Volpato (1)
23 Aug 2026Serie AAtalantaAway2-1123Cas Odenthal (1)
17 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaCesenaHome3-0303Cristian Volpato (1)
24 May 2026Serie AParmaAway1-0011
17 May 2026Serie ALecceHome2-3235Armand Laurienté (1)

Sassuolo goals 2026/2027: last 10 games

Goals for per game
1.6
Goals against per game
1.5
Match total goals per game
3.1
Games
10
League rank for match goals
6 of 20

Sassuolo Goals for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home62100%67%33%0%
Away4175%25%0%0%
Overall101.690%50%20%0%

Sassuolo Goals against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home61.3383%33%17%0%
Away41.75100%75%0%0%
Overall101.590%50%10%0%

Sassuolo Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home63.33100%100%67%33%33%0%
Away42.75100%75%75%25%0%0%
Overall103.1100%90%70%30%20%0%

Sassuolo Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team goals Overall Home Away
Goals / match1.621
Goals over 0.590%100%75%
Goals over 1.550%67%25%
Goals over 2.520%33%0%
Goals over 3.50%0%0%

Sassuolo Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Goals against Overall Home Away
Goals against / match1.51.331.75
Goals against over 0.590%83%100%
Goals against over 1.550%33%75%
Goals against over 2.510%17%0%
Goals against over 3.50%0%0%

Sassuolo Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match goals Overall Home Away
Match goals / match3.13.332.75
Match goals over 0.5100%100%100%
Match goals over 1.590%100%75%
Match goals over 2.570%67%75%
Match goals over 3.530%33%25%
Match goals over 4.520%33%0%
Match goals over 5.50%0%0%

Sassuolo 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home21.5100%50%
Away200%0%
Overall40.7550%25%

Sassuolo 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home2150%50%
Away20.550%0%
Overall40.7550%25%

Sassuolo 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home22.5100%100%50%
Away20.550%0%0%
Overall41.575%50%25%

Sassuolo goals match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSerie AAC Milan (H)1-1112-
18 SepSerie AMonza (A)2-1123-
13 SepSerie AJuventus (H)3-2325-
6 SepSerie ABologna (A)2-2224-
2 SepCoppa ItaliaFrosinone (H)1-1112-
29 AugSerie ATorino (H)2-1213-
23 AugSerie AAtalanta (A)2-11231
17 AugCoppa ItaliaCesena (H)3-03032
24 MaySerie AParma (A)1-00110
17 MaySerie ALecce (H)2-32353

Serie A goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
1Inter631.334.3383%
2Monza61.52.5483%
3Udinese61.52.173.6767%
4Fiorentina61.172.333.583%
5Venezia60.832.673.550%
6Sassuolo61.671.673.3383%
7Lecce612367%
8Roma62.330.52.8367%
9AC Milan61.830.832.6750%
10Napoli61.6712.6750%
11Frosinone61.51.172.6750%
12Atalanta61.331.332.6767%
13Torino61.171.52.6767%
14Genoa60.831.832.6750%
15Lazio61.830.672.550%
16Como61.512.550%
17Juventus61.50.832.3317%
18Parma60.671.672.3350%
19Bologna60.831.17233%
20Cagliari610.51.517%

Sassuolo goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Vs top six140.861.792.6443%
Vs top half231.131.482.6152%
Vs bottom half211.431.242.6767%
Vs bottom six131.541.232.7769%

Sassuolo goals per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Serie A2026/202761.671.673.3383%
Coppa Italia2026/2027220.52.550%
Serie A2025/2026381.211.322.5355%
Coppa Italia2025/202620.51.5250%
Serie B2024/2025382.0513.0550%
Coppa Italia2024/202531.672.33467%

Sassuolo next three opponents: goals per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their goals for Their goals against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Fri 16 Oct 18:45Frosinone (away)2.671.51.172.671.671
Sat 24 Oct 13:00Como (away)2.51.511.510.5
Tue 27 Oct 17:30Lazio (home)2.51.830.6721.670.33

Sassuolo players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Vasilije Adžićmidfielder4757%
2Cas Odenthaldefender2450%
3Cristian Volpatomidfielder2540%
4Sebastiano Espositoattacker1425%
5Benja Domínguezattacker1617%

Sassuolo Sassuolo goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Sassuolo goals scored Overall Home Away
Scored / match1.621
Minutes per goal Scored56 min45 min90 min
Scored over 0.590%100%75%
Scored over 1.550%67%25%
Scored over 2.520%33%0%
Scored in both halves50%100%0%
First team to score50%67%25%
Failed to score10%0%25%
Highest scored in a match3 goals3 goals2 goals
Penalties won0 in 1-0 in 1
Penalties conceded1 in 1-1 in 1

Sassuolo Sassuolo goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Sassuolo goals scored Overall Home Away
1st-half Scored / match0.751.50
1st-half Scored over 0.550%100%0%
1st-half Scored over 1.525%50%0%

Sassuolo Sassuolo goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Sassuolo goals scored Overall Home Away
2nd-half Scored / match0.7510.5
2nd-half Scored over 0.575%100%50%
2nd-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Sassuolo Sassuolo goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Sassuolo goals conceded Overall Home Away
Conceded / match1.51.331.75
Minutes per goal Conceded60 min68 min51 min
Conceded over 0.590%83%100%
Conceded over 1.550%33%75%
Conceded over 2.510%17%0%
Conceded in both halves50%50%50%
Conceded first50%33%75%
Clean sheets10%17%0%
Most conceded in a match3 goals3 goals2 goals

Sassuolo Sassuolo goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Sassuolo goals conceded Overall Home Away
1st-half Conceded / match0.7510.5
1st-half Conceded over 0.550%50%50%
1st-half Conceded over 1.525%50%0%

Sassuolo Sassuolo goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Sassuolo goals conceded Overall Home Away
2nd-half Conceded / match0.750.51
2nd-half Conceded over 0.575%50%100%
2nd-half Conceded over 1.50%0%0%

Sassuolo Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Match goals / match3.13.332.75
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.590%100%75%
Over 2.570%67%75%
Over 3.530%33%25%
Over 4.520%33%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%

Sassuolo Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.510%0%25%
Under 2.530%33%25%
Under 3.570%67%75%
Under 4.580%67%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%

Sassuolo Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
1st-half match goals / match1.52.50.5
1st-half over 0.575%100%50%
1st-half over 1.550%100%0%
1st-half over 2.525%50%0%

Sassuolo Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
2nd-half match goals / match1.51.51.5
2nd-half over 0.5100%100%100%
2nd-half over 1.550%50%50%
2nd-half over 2.50%0%0%

Sassuolo Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS80%83%75%
BTTS and win20%33%0%
BTTS and draw30%33%25%
BTTS and lose30%17%50%
BTTS and over 2.560%50%75%
BTTS and under 2.520%33%0%
No BTTS and over 2.510%17%0%

Sassuolo Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS 1st half25%50%0%
BTTS 2nd half50%50%50%
BTTS both halves25%50%0%
BTTS 1st half only0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half only25%0%50%
No BTTS in either half50%50%50%

Frosinone goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctSerie ANapoli (A)3-0033-
20 SepSerie AComo (H)2-0202-
12 SepSerie AGenoa (A)1-1112-
6 SepSerie AVenezia (H)3-2325-
2 SepCoppa ItaliaSassuolo (A)1-1112-
29 AugSerie AFiorentina (A)0-3303-
23 AugSerie AJuventus (H)0-10111
16 AugCoppa ItaliaJuve Stabia (H)4-14153
8 MaySerie BMantova (H)5-05052
1 MaySerie BJuve Stabia (A)0-11010

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Frosinone goals
  • Sassuolo stats hub

Sassuolo stats & bet builder pages

  • Sassuolo Team Stats
  • Sassuolo Shots On Target
  • Sassuolo Shots
  • Sassuolo Fouls Committed
  • Sassuolo Tackles
  • Sassuolo Assists
  • Sassuolo Fouls Drawn
  • Sassuolo Yellow Cards
  • Sassuolo Corners
  • Sassuolo Expected Goals (xG)
  • Sassuolo Big Chances Missed
  • Sassuolo Offsides
  • Sassuolo Chances Created
  • Sassuolo Through Balls
  • Sassuolo Accurate Through Balls
  • Sassuolo Passes
  • Sassuolo Accurate Passes
  • Sassuolo Total Crosses
  • Sassuolo Accurate Crosses
  • Sassuolo Long Balls
  • Sassuolo Accurate Long Balls
  • Sassuolo Dribble Attempts
  • Sassuolo Successful Dribbles
  • Sassuolo Touches
  • Sassuolo Interceptions
  • Sassuolo Aerials Won
  • Sassuolo Duels Won
  • Sassuolo Clearances
  • Sassuolo Blocked Shots
  • Sassuolo Ball Recoveries
  • Sassuolo Tackles Won

Sassuolo recent matches

  • Sassuolo 1-1 AC Milan: match stats
  • AC Milan stats
  • Serie A stats & standings
  • Sassuolo 1-2 Monza: match stats
  • Monza stats
  • Sassuolo 3-2 Juventus: match stats
  • Juventus stats
  • Sassuolo 2-2 Bologna: match stats
  • Bologna stats
  • Sassuolo 1-1 Frosinone: match stats
  • Frosinone stats
  • Coppa Italia stats & standings
  • Sassuolo 2-1 Torino: match stats
  • Torino stats

Sassuolo next match

  • Frosinone vs Sassuolo - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org