Serie A 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027, Kristian Thorstvedt averages 0.3 tackles and 0.5 fouls per game for Sassuolo, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.7.
Last 5 games for Kristian Thorstvedt: 1 tackles, 3 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Sassuolo's Serie A setup, Kristian Thorstvedt is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0.3 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 0.5 per game and 1 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Kristian Thorstvedt's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (33% — 2/6) and fouls (50% — 3/6). Yellow cards: 1 in 6 games. Last 5 Serie A appearances produced 1 tackles, 3 fouls and 0 goals. Sassuolo's next fixture is against Frosinone on Fri 16th Oct.
Kristian Thorstvedt averages 0.3 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 33% of appearances.
Kristian Thorstvedt commits 0.5 fouls per Serie A game, picking up at least one foul in 50% of appearances this season.
Kristian Thorstvedt has made 1+ tackles in 33% and committed 1+ fouls in 50% of Serie A appearances. They also have 0 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Kristian Thorstvedt has an average match rating of 6.7 across 6 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Kristian Thorstvedt plays as a midfielder for Sassuolo, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Kristian Thorstvedt plays for Sassuolo in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Kristian Thorstvedt and Sassuolo face Frosinone on Fri 16th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Kristian Thorstvedt's historical output against Frosinone where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.25 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.50 | 21.00 |
| Assists | 0.17 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.36 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.65 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.91 | 6.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.47 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.27 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.40 |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.63 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.33 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | 2.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.27 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Serie A | AC Milan (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.55 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Denmark (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Serie A | Monza (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.43 | 38 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Serie A | Juventus (home) | 3-2 | W | Central Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie A | Bologna (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.21 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Coppa Italia | Frosinone (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 120 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.14 | 32 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Serie A | Torino (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Serie A | Atalanta (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.12 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Jun | World Cup | France (home) | 1-4 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.02 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Jun | World Cup | Iraq (away) | 1-4 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.28 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 43 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.18 | 21.1 | 18.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 33% (2/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 33% (2/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 67% (4/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 83% (5/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 17% (1/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 6 games | 2 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 18 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Sassuolo | 6 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Norway | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Norway | 4 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Norway | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Norway | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | 32 | 2458 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 15 | 32 | 34 | 43 | 9 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Norway |
| 2025/2026 | Sassuolo |
| 2025 | Norway |
| 2024/2025 | Sassuolo |
| 2024/2025 | Norway |
| 2024 | Norway |
| 2023 | Norway |
| 2022 | Norway |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 7 | 39% | 39% |
| Centre-back | 4 | 22% | 9% |
| Attacking midfield | 2 | 11% | 10% |
| Attacker | 2 | 11% | 16% |
| Right-back | 1 | 6% | 4% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 6% | 7% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 6% | 6% |