Venezia Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Venezia Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Venezia have recorded 48 tackles won across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 8 per match. J. Yeboah leads the squad with 6 tackles won - 1 per game.
Venezia Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Venezia are averaging 8 tackles won per match - K. Pérez leads that period with 7. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Venezia vs Napoli on 17.10.2026.
Venezia Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Venezia average per game?
Venezia average 8 tackles won per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8 per match.
Who leads Venezia for tackles won?
J. Yeboah leads Venezia for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 6 in Serie A - an average of 1 per game.
How do Venezia's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Venezia's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Venezia player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Kike Pérez | midfielder | 9 | 9 | 1 | 67% |
| John Yeboah | attacker | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 89% |
| Joël Schingtienne | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 | 50% |
| Antoine Hainaut | defender | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 56% |
| Ridgeciano Haps | defender | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 71% |
| Gianluca Busio | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 57% |
| Armel Bella-Kotchap | defender | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Thierry Correia | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Simon Sohm | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 14% |
| Redouane Halhal | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Juan Jesus | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 100% |
| Richie Sagrado | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Bartol Franjic | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Toma Bašić | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Lion Lauberbach | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| MatÃas Moreno | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Michael Svoboda | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Issa Doumbia | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Alejandro Gomes Furtado | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Matteo Dagasso | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Albion Rrahmani | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Simone Panada | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Antonio Casas | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Ahmed Franck Sidibé | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Filip Stanković | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Venezia tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Away | 3-1 | 8 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Home | 0-2 | 6 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 2-4 | 5 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Away | 3-2 | 11 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | Away | 2-1 | 6 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Away | 2-0 | 12 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Home | 0-2 | 6 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Modena | Home | 3-2 | 11 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Home | 2-0 | 11 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Spezia | Away | 2-2 | 8 | | | |
Venezia tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 7.2
- Tackles won against per game
- 9.4
- Match total tackles won per game
- 16.6
- Games
- 5
- League rank for match tackles won
- 19 of 20
Venezia Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 5.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 8.33 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 5 | 7.2 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Venezia Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 10.33 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Overall | 5 | 9.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
Venezia Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 13.5 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 18.67 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Overall | 5 | 16.6 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
Venezia Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 7.2 | 5.5 | 8.33 |
| Tackles won over 5.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 7.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Tackles won over 9.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Venezia Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 9.4 | 8 | 10.33 |
| Tackles won against over 5.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Tackles won against over 7.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Tackles won against over 9.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
Venezia Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 16.6 | 13.5 | 18.67 |
| Match tackles won over 12.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Venezia tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Serie A tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Venezia tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 8.33 | 8.67 | 17 | 33% |
| Vs bottom half | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0% |
Venezia tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 4 | 7.5 | 8.5 | 16 | 25% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 100% |
Venezia next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Napoli (home) | 18.75 | 9.25 | 9.5 | 19 | 10.5 | 8.5 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Genoa (away) | 19.25 | 9.75 | 9.5 | 19.67 | 10.33 | 9.33 |
| Wed 28 Oct 17:30 | Inter (home) | 17.25 | 9.25 | 8 | 16 | 9 | 7 |
Venezia players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Napoli tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Venezia stats on Statz
Venezia stats & bet builder pages
Venezia recent matches
Venezia next match