AC Milan Shots Stats 2026/2027
AC Milan Shots Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
AC Milan are averaging 13.1 shots per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 24.7 total shots on average. That puts them 5th of 20 for team shots per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player shot-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Atalanta, and a full match-by-match log.
AC Milan Shots Questions
Which AC Milan players take the most shots?
Gonçalo Ramos leads with 23 shots across 8 qualifying appearances (2.88/g, 75% hit rate). The shot-rate table below lists every AC Milan player with their shots per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ shots price for the next fixture.
How does AC Milan's shot profile look this season?
AC Milan are averaging 13.1 shots per game over 10 games and concede 11.6 for a match-total of 24.7. That ranks 5th of 20 for team shots in their primary competition.
How is the shots matchup read calculated?
Shots matchup blends our attackers' shot rate (50%) with the opposition's shots conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Atalanta, the page weights each AC Milan attacker against the opposition's last-season shots-conceded rate.
Where do these shot stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 AC Milan fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their shot rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Why is possession shown alongside shots?
Possession share, key passes per game and shot accuracy are the strongest underlying drivers of shot volume. The context panel surfaces those drivers so you can read the number, not just take it at face value.
AC Milan player shots rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Shots |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Christian Pulisic | attacker | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 100% |
| Alphadjo Cissè | midfielder | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 100% |
| Santiago Gimenez | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Christopher Nkunku | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Youssouf Fofana | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Zachary Athekame | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Omari Hutchinson | midfielder | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Filippo Terracciano | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Adrien Rabiot | midfielder | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 89% |
| Pervis Estupiñán | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Diego Moreira | midfielder | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 80% |
| Gonçalo Ramos | attacker | 8 | 23 | 2.88 | 75% |
| Strahinja Pavlović | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 60% |
| Samuel Chukwueze | attacker | 7 | 7 | 1 | 57% |
| Koni De Winter | defender | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 50% |
| Davide Bartesaghi | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Alexis Saelemaekers | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ruben Loftus-Cheek | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Ardon Jashari | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Yunus Musah | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Mario Gila | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Luka Modrić | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Mike Maignan | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Fikayo Tomori | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matteo Gabbia | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
AC Milan shots match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team shots |
Opposition shots |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Europa League | Salzburg | Away | 0-4 | 15 | 14 | 29 | Alphadjo Cissè (4) |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Away | 1-1 | 11 | 10 | 21 | Gonçalo Ramos (4) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Home | 3-0 | 10 | 6 | 16 | Pervis Estupiñán (2) |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Europa League | Benfica | Home | 0-2 | 17 | 11 | 28 | Gonçalo Ramos (3) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Away | 2-2 | 16 | 8 | 24 | Diego Moreira (4) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Away | 1-1 | 3 | 14 | 17 | Pervis Estupiñán (1) |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Home | 2-0 | 16 | 9 | 25 | Gonçalo Ramos (8) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Away | 1-2 | 19 | 8 | 27 | Gonçalo Ramos (5) |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Home | 1-2 | 16 | 25 | 41 | Adrien Rabiot (4) |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Away | 1-2 | 8 | 11 | 19 | Christopher Nkunku (2) |
AC Milan shots 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Shots for per game
- 13.1
- Shots against per game
- 11.6
- Match total shots per game
- 24.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match shots
- 20 of 20
AC Milan Shots for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 14.75 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 12 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.1 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
AC Milan Shots against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 12.75 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 10.83 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 11.6 | 70% | 50% | 30% | 10% | 10% |
AC Milan Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 27.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 22.83 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 24.7 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
AC Milan Team shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team shots |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Shots / match | 13.1 | 14.75 | 12 |
| Shots on target / match | 5 | 4 | 5.67 |
| Shots off target / match | 8.1 | 10.75 | 6.33 |
| Shot conversion | 14% | 10% | 17% |
| Shots per goal | 7.3 | 9.8 | 6 |
| Shots on target per goal | 2.8 | 2.7 | 2.8 |
| Shots over 8.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Shots over 10.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Shots over 12.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Shots over 14.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Shots over 16.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
AC Milan Shots against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Shots against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Shots against / match | 11.6 | 12.75 | 10.83 |
| Shots against over 8.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Shots against over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Shots against over 12.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
| Shots against over 14.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
| Shots against over 16.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
AC Milan Match shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match shots |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match shots / match | 24.7 | 27.5 | 22.83 |
| Match shots over 18.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Match shots over 20.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match shots over 22.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Match shots over 24.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Match shots over 26.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
AC Milan 1st-half shots for 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 6 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 6 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 3 | 6 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
AC Milan 1st-half shots against 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 10 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 2 | 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 3 | 5 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
AC Milan 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 13.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 16 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 2 | 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 3 | 11 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
AC Milan shots match by match 2026/2027
Serie A shots table 2026/2027: every team's shots per game
AC Milan shots against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 8.67 | 13.92 | 22.58 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 11 | 12.45 | 23.45 | 65% |
| Vs bottom half | 24 | 14.92 | 10.17 | 25.08 | 54% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 15.77 | 9.08 | 24.85 | 54% |
AC Milan shots per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 12.5 | 9.17 | 21.67 | 50% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 16 | 12.5 | 28.5 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 13.24 | 11.53 | 24.76 | 61% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 3 | 19 | 6.33 | 25.33 | 67% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 14.84 | 11.34 | 26.18 | 82% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 10 | 15 | 12.6 | 27.6 | 90% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 5 | 11 | 13.6 | 24.6 | 60% |
AC Milan next three opponents: shots per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their shots for |
Their shots against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 16:00 | Atalanta (home) | 32.67 | 13.5 | 19.17 | 35 | 8.5 | 26.5 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | B'mouth (away) | 26.7 | 16.4 | 10.3 | 29.2 | 21 | 8.2 |
| Sun 25 Oct 19:45 | Udinese (away) | 30.67 | 14.33 | 16.33 | 32.33 | 17.67 | 14.67 |
AC Milan players with the most games of 1+ shots 2026/2027
AC Milan players with the most games of 2+ shots 2026/2027
AC Milan players with the most games of 3+ shots 2026/2027
Atalanta shots match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore shots on Statz
AC Milan stats & bet builder pages
AC Milan recent matches
AC Milan next match