How many goals, shots and fouls Tidiam Gomis gets each game.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Tidiam Gomis has racked up 3 goals and 2 assists in 9 Bundesliga starts for RB Leipzig, averaging 2.7 shots and 0.9 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.9.
Last 5 Bundesliga games for Tidiam Gomis: 2 goals, 0 assists, 6 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
RB Leipzig's wide-attacking outlet, Tidiam Gomis blends 3 goals and 2 assists in 9 Bundesliga appearances. The 2.7 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 56% of Bundesliga games (5/9); anytime scorer at 33% (3/9). 1+ fouls comes through in 11% of games. Recent form: 2 goals, 0 assists, 6 shots on target in 5 games. RB Leipzig's next fixture is against FC Union Berlin on Sat 21st Nov.
Tidiam Gomis has 3 goals and 2 assists in 9 Bundesliga appearances for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027, scoring in 33% of those games and assisting in 11%. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists, from 2.7 shots per game across the season.
Tidiam Gomis averages 0.9 shots on target per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, from 2.7 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 56% of their 9 appearances for RB Leipzig. They had 6 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Tidiam Gomis has had at least one shot on target in 56% of their 9 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 33%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 11% of those games.
Tidiam Gomis has an average match rating of 6.9 across 9 Bundesliga appearances for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Tidiam Gomis plays as a winger for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 11% of those games.
Tidiam Gomis plays for RB Leipzig and has made 9 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for RB Leipzig brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Tidiam Gomis's next game is RB Leipzig against FC Union Berlin on Sat 21st Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 6 shots on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Tidiam Gomis scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 18 appearances for RB Leipzig across 1 competition, Bundesliga, with 9 shots (3 on target), 3 key passes, 4 tackles, 345 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 18 | 345 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 3.00 | 15.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | 1.05 | 1.29 |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.25 |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg (home) | 5-2 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.32 | 46 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Nov | Champions League | Manchester City (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | Bundesliga | Schalke 04 (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.56 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Bundesliga | Elversberg (home) | 4-0 | W | Attacker | 87 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.22 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | Champions League | Real Madrid (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.22 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München (away) | 6-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.15 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | PSV (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (home) | 6-0 | W | - | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.48 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.20 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (home) | 5-0 | W | Attacker | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.18 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 47 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.25 | 15.0 | 11.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 17 Oct | 1.05 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 4 Nov | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 9 | 490 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | RB Leipzig | 4 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 18 | 345 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 8 | 147 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6.83 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2025 | Caen | RB Leipzig | Transfer |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 4 | 33% |
| Right Backs | 2 | 17% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 17% |
| Right Wingers | 2 | 17% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 8% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 8% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | =5th of 102 | 0.55 | 7th of 54 |
| Expected goals | 2.82 | 5th of 102 | 0.52 | 3rd of 54 |
| Assists | 2 | =10th of 102 | 0.37 | 13th of 54 |
| Shots | 24 | 4th of 102 | 4.41 | 4th of 54 |
| Shots on target | 8 | =9th of 102 | 1.47 | 10th of 54 |
| Chances created | 8 | =30th of 102 | 1.47 | 38th of 54 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =17th of 102 | 0.37 | 19th of 54 |
| Successful dribbles | 15 | =8th of 102 | 2.76 | 7th of 54 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | =46th of 102 | 0.18 | 44th of 54 |
| Fouls won | 10 | =23rd of 102 | 1.84 | 21st of 54 |