How many goals, shots and fouls Ezechiel Banzuzi gets each game.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Ezechiel Banzuzi has played 9 Bundesliga games for RB Leipzig, contributing 2.6 tackles per match alongside 2 goals and 2 assists. The foul tally — 2 per game — and 0 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 14 tackles and 10 fouls over the last 5 Bundesliga appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 2 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in RB Leipzig's Bundesliga midfield, Ezechiel Banzuzi has logged 2.6 tackles and 2 fouls per game across 9 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 2 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Ezechiel Banzuzi: 1+ tackles hits in 100% of Bundesliga games (9/9); 1+ fouls in 89% (8/9). The 0 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 14/10 tackles/fouls over 5 games. RB Leipzig's next fixture is against FC Union Berlin on Sat 21st Nov.
Ezechiel Banzuzi averages 2.6 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 100% of their 9 appearances for RB Leipzig, 23 tackles in all. They made 14 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ezechiel Banzuzi commits 2 fouls per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 89% of their 9 appearances for RB Leipzig, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 10 fouls in their last 5 games.
Ezechiel Banzuzi has made at least one tackle in 100% of their 9 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 89%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards for RB Leipzig.
Ezechiel Banzuzi has an average match rating of 6.9 across 9 Bundesliga appearances for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Ezechiel Banzuzi plays as a midfielder for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 89% of those games.
Ezechiel Banzuzi plays for RB Leipzig and has made 9 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for RB Leipzig brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Ezechiel Banzuzi's next game is RB Leipzig against FC Union Berlin on Sat 21st Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 1 assist and 5 shots on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Ezechiel Banzuzi scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 24 appearances for RB Leipzig across 1 competition, Bundesliga, with 15 shots (4 on target), 7 key passes, 15 tackles, 578 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 24 | 578 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | 23.00 |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | 1.10 | 1.44 |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.33 |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 90% (9/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg (home) | 5-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.05 | 58 | 48 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Nov | Champions League | Manchester City (home) | 2-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.19 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | Bundesliga | Schalke 04 (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.31 | 37 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Bundesliga | Elversberg (home) | 4-0 | W | Central Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München (away) | 6-1 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | PSV (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 86 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.42 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (home) | 6-0 | W | Central Midfield | 73 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.3 | 1.19 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 36 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (home) | 5-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 49 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Sep | Champions League | Como (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.11 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 73 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.23 | 30.9 | 25.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 9 games | 13 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 31 Oct | 1.10 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 9 | 696 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | RB Leipzig | 3 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 24 | 578 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 6.67 |
| 2024/2025 | Belgian Pro League | OH Leuven | 34 | 2486 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 14 | 24 | 51 | 92 | 9 | 7.15 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | OH Leuven | RB Leipzig | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 11 | 41% |
| Centre Backs | 5 | 19% |
| Strikers | 4 | 15% |
| Attacking Mids | 3 | 11% |
| Left Wingers | 2 | 7% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 4% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 4% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 7 | 37% |
| Centre Backs | 3 | 16% |
| Strikers | 3 | 16% |
| Right Wingers | 2 | 11% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 11% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 5% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 5% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | =4th of 82 | 0.26 | 8th of 47 |
| Expected goals | 2.67 | 1st of 82 | 0.35 | 2nd of 47 |
| Assists | 2 | =2nd of 82 | 0.26 | 6th of 47 |
| Shots | 13 | =5th of 82 | 1.68 | 5th of 47 |
| Shots on target | 7 | 2nd of 82 | 0.91 | 3rd of 47 |
| Chances created | 5 | =29th of 82 | 0.65 | 33rd of 47 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =82nd of 82 | 0.00 | =47th of 47 |
| Accurate passes | 250 | 26th of 82 | 32.33 | 31st of 47 |
| Accurate long balls | 10 | =22nd of 82 | 1.29 | 26th of 47 |
| Successful dribbles | 7 | =5th of 82 | 0.91 | 7th of 47 |
| Fouls won | 14 | =3rd of 82 | 1.81 | 6th of 47 |
| Tackles won | 13 | 3rd of 82 | 1.68 | 7th of 47 |
| Interceptions | 3 | =45th of 82 | 0.39 | 44th of 47 |
| Ball recoveries | 43 | =10th of 82 | 5.56 | 12th of 47 |
| Duels won | 57 | 2nd of 82 | 7.37 | 1st of 47 |