How many goals, shots and fouls Ridle Baku gets each game.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Across 7 Bundesliga starts in 2026/2027, Ridle Baku averages 0.9 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game for RB Leipzig, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 7.
Last 5 games for Ridle Baku: 3 tackles, 3 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against RB Leipzig's next opponent.
As RB Leipzig's wing-back this season, Ridle Baku runs at 0.9 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (57% — 4/7) and fouls (29%) are Ridle Baku's highest-converting markets. 0 yellow cards across 7 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 3 tackles, 3 fouls. RB Leipzig's next fixture is against FC Union Berlin on Sat 21st Nov.
Ridle Baku averages 0.9 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 57% of their 7 appearances for RB Leipzig, 6 tackles in all. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ridle Baku commits 0.4 fouls per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 7 appearances for RB Leipzig, committing at least one foul in 29% of those games. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Ridle Baku has made at least one tackle in 57% of their 7 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, 0.9 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ridle Baku has an average match rating of 7 across 7 Bundesliga appearances for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ridle Baku plays as a defender for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 29% of those games.
Ridle Baku plays for RB Leipzig and has made 7 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for RB Leipzig brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ridle Baku's next game is RB Leipzig against FC Union Berlin on Sat 21st Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Ridle Baku scored 2 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 32 appearances for RB Leipzig across 1 competition, Bundesliga, with 30 shots (7 on target), 37 key passes, 63 tackles, 2,514 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 32 | 2514 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 7 | 4 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | 5 games | 1.18 | 1.80 |
| Shots on Target | - | 60% (6/10) | 5 games | 2.10 | 7.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg (home) | 5-2 | W | Right Back | 65 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.24 | 46 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Nov | Champions League | Manchester City (home) | 2-3 | L | Right Back | 73 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.08 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | Bundesliga | Schalke 04 (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | Champions League | Real Madrid (away) | 4-1 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.07 | 39 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | PSV (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Back | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.24 | 29 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (home) | 6-0 | W | Right Back | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 29 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Back | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 49 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (home) | 5-0 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Sep | Champions League | Como (away) | 4-1 | L | Right Back | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.20 | 50 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen (away) | 3-1 | L | Right Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.40 | 88 | 75 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 66 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.13 | 38.6 | 32.5 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 5 games | 13 Oct | 1.18 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 5 games | 13 Oct | 2.10 |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 4 Nov | 1.80 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 4 Nov | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 7 | 400 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | RB Leipzig | 4 | 337 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 6.62 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Germany | 4 | 146 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 32 | 2514 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 7 | 37 | 23 | 63 | 4 | 6.93 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jan 2025 | VfL Wolfsburg | RB Leipzig | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Left Wingers | 9 | 60% |
| Strikers | 3 | 20% |
| Left Backs | 2 | 13% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 7% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 4 | 27% |
| Left Wingers | 4 | 27% |
| Attacking Mids | 3 | 20% |
| Left Backs | 2 | 13% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 7% |
| Strikers | 1 | 7% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | =4th of 61 | 0.45 | 2nd of 40 |
| Expected goals | 0.92 | 8th of 61 | 0.21 | 4th of 40 |
| Assists | 0 | =61st of 61 | 0.00 | =40th of 40 |
| Tackles won | 4 | =31st of 61 | 0.90 | 27th of 40 |
| Interceptions | 4 | =27th of 61 | 0.90 | 26th of 40 |
| Duels won | 35 | 14th of 61 | 7.88 | 1st of 40 |
| Ball recoveries | 27 | =16th of 61 | 6.08 | 3rd of 40 |
| Clearances | 14 | 22nd of 61 | 3.15 | 9th of 40 |
| Chances created | 1 | =43rd of 61 | 0.23 | 40th of 40 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =61st of 61 | 0.00 | =40th of 40 |
| Successful dribbles | 10 | 3rd of 61 | 2.25 | 2nd of 40 |
| Accurate passes | 246 | =11th of 61 | 55.35 | 3rd of 40 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | =21st of 61 | 0.68 | 18th of 40 |