Man City Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Man City Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Man City have recorded 103 total crosses across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 17.2 per match. A. Semenyo leads the squad with 17 total crosses - 2.83 per game. R. Cherki is next with 14.
Man City Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Man City are averaging 17.2 total crosses per match - A. Semenyo leads that period with 17. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Man City vs Ipswich on 17.10.2026.
Man City Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Man City average per game?
Man City average 17.2 total crosses per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 17.2 per match.
Who leads Man City for total crosses?
A. Semenyo leads Man City for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 17 in Premier League - an average of 2.83 per game. R. Cherki is second with 14.
How do Man City's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Man City's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Man City player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Enzo Fernández | midfielder | 6 | 30 | 5 | 100% |
| Antoine Semenyo | attacker | 9 | 26 | 2.89 | 100% |
| Elliot Anderson | midfielder | 8 | 21 | 2.63 | 75% |
| Phil Foden | midfielder | 6 | 19 | 3.17 | 67% |
| Rayan Cherki | midfielder | 10 | 16 | 1.6 | 60% |
| Iliman Ndiaye | attacker | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 100% |
| Nico O'Reilly | defender | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 75% |
| Matheus Nunes | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 | 67% |
| Josko Gvardiol | defender | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 63% |
| Tijjani Reijnders | midfielder | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| Abdukodir Khusanov | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Rico Lewis | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Jérémy Doku | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Savinho | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Ryan McAidoo | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Erling Haaland | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Marc Guéhi | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Ayyoub Bouaddi | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Nico González | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Rúben Dias | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gianluigi Donnarumma | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mateo Kovacic | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| John Stones | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nathan Aké | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bernardo Silva | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Man City total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Champions League | PSG | Home | 2-4 | 26 | | | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Liverpool | Away | 0-3 | 12 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | Home | 5-3 | 19 | | | |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Norwich | Home | 5-0 | 6 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Man Utd | Away | 0-1 | 14 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Porto | Away | 0-2 | 19 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Coventry | Home | 1-0 | 19 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Palace | Away | 1-4 | 15 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Premier League | B'mouth | Home | 2-1 | 24 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Villa | Home | 1-2 | 14 | | | |
Man City total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 16.8
- Total crosses against per game
- 12.5
- Match total total crosses per game
- 29.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 16 of 20
Man City Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 18 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 15 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 16.8 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 20% |
Man City Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 10.17 | 33% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 16 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.5 | 50% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 10% |
Man City Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 28.17 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 31 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 29.3 | 100% | 90% | 60% | 50% | 20% |
Man City Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 16.8 | 18 | 15 |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Man City Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 12.5 | 10.17 | 16 |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 50% | 33% | 75% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
Man City Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 29.3 | 28.17 | 31 |
| Match total crosses over 15.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Man City total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Premier League total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Man City total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Vs top six | 10 | 13.2 | 17 | 30.2 | 80% |
| Vs top half | 19 | 14.05 | 13.74 | 27.79 | 63% |
| Vs bottom half | 25 | 18.2 | 13.32 | 31.52 | 72% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 19 | 11.29 | 30.29 | 64% |
Man City total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 17.17 | 16.33 | 33.5 | 83% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 22.5 | 4.5 | 27 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 16.29 | 13.05 | 29.34 | 66% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 16.1 | 12.2 | 28.3 | 70% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 6 | 12.5 | 10.5 | 23 | 33% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 6 | 10.33 | 12.17 | 22.5 | 17% |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | 4 | 22.75 | 7.75 | 30.5 | 50% |
Man City next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Ipswich (home) | 33.33 | 15.33 | 18 | 34.33 | 14.33 | 20 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | AEK Athens (home) | 27.25 | 14.5 | 12.75 | 21 | 11 | 10 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Villa (away) | 30.17 | 9.33 | 20.83 | 28.33 | 11.33 | 17 |
Man City players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Man City players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Man City players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Ipswich total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Man City stats on Statz
Man City FPL stats
Man City stats & bet builder pages
Man City recent matches
Man City next match