Arsenal Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Arsenal Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Arsenal have recorded 90 total crosses across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 15 per match. B. Saka leads the squad with 20 total crosses - 3.33 per game. D. Rice is next with 16.
Arsenal Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Arsenal are averaging 15 total crosses per match - B. Saka leads that period with 20. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Arsenal vs Forest on 18.10.2026.
Arsenal Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Arsenal average per game?
Arsenal average 15 total crosses per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 15 per match.
Who leads Arsenal for total crosses?
B. Saka leads Arsenal for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 20 in Premier League - an average of 3.33 per game. D. Rice is second with 16.
How do Arsenal's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Arsenal's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Arsenal player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Noni Madueke | attacker | 5 | 29 | 5.8 | 100% |
| Declan Rice | midfielder | 9 | 27 | 3 | 100% |
| Bukayo Saka | attacker | 9 | 27 | 3 | 100% |
| Ben White | defender | 6 | 15 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Christos Tzolis | attacker | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 83% |
| Martin Ødegaard | midfielder | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 67% |
| Riccardo Calafiori | defender | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Jurriën Timber | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 | 40% |
| Kai Havertz | attacker | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Piero Hincapié | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Gabriel Magalhães | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 13% |
| Ezri Konsa | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Bruno Guimarães | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Eberechi Eze | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Viktor Gyökeres | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| MartÃn Zubimendi | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Mikel Merino | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Gabriel Martinelli | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| William Saliba | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Max Dowman | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| David Raya | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Cristhian Mosquera | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leandro Trossard | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kepa Arrizabalaga | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Arsenal total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Lille | Home | 3-0 | 27 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Leeds | Home | 2-1 | 15 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Brighton | Away | 3-0 | 17 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Ipswich | Away | 2-4 | 6 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | Away | 0-2 | 7 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Napoli | Away | 0-1 | 19 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | Home | 2-1 | 16 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Villa | Away | 0-1 | 16 | | | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Coventry | Home | 3-0 | 19 | | | |
| 30 May 2026 | Champions League | PSG | Away | 1-1 | 14 | | | |
Arsenal total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 15.5
- Total crosses against per game
- 14.5
- Match total total crosses per game
- 30
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 20 of 20
Arsenal Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 19.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 13 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.5 | 80% | 80% | 70% | 30% | 30% |
Arsenal Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 12.25 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 16 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 14.5 | 70% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Arsenal Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 31.5 | 100% | 100% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 29 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 30 | 90% | 80% | 30% | 20% | 10% |
Arsenal Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 15.5 | 19.25 | 13 |
| Total crosses over 10.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 70% | 100% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
Arsenal Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 14.5 | 12.25 | 16 |
| Total crosses against over 10.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Arsenal Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 30 | 31.5 | 29 |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Arsenal total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Premier League total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Arsenal total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 17.83 | 11.75 | 29.58 | 25% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 17.14 | 13.67 | 30.81 | 38% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 17.65 | 13.09 | 30.74 | 48% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 17.14 | 12.93 | 30.07 | 50% |
Arsenal total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 14.83 | 14.83 | 29.67 | 33% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 23 | 5.5 | 28.5 | 0% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 17.82 | 13.13 | 30.95 | 45% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 15 | 16.47 | 15.4 | 31.87 | 47% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 6 | 16.5 | 13.67 | 30.17 | 33% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 4 | 14.75 | 13.75 | 28.5 | 25% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 38 | 20.05 | 13.92 | 33.97 | 68% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 14 | 16.07 | 13.71 | 29.79 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 5 | 24.2 | 7.6 | 31.8 | 40% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 44 | 5 | 49 | 100% |
Arsenal next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:30 | Forest (away) | 37.67 | 20 | 17.67 | 38.67 | 23.33 | 15.33 |
| Wed 21 Oct 19:00 | Bayern (away) | 29.5 | 17.8 | 11.7 | 25 | 14.8 | 10.2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Everton (home) | 35.83 | 18.33 | 17.5 | 42.67 | 19.67 | 23 |
Arsenal players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Arsenal players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Forest total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Arsenal stats on Statz
Arsenal FPL stats
Arsenal stats & bet builder pages
Arsenal recent matches
Arsenal next match