Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Premier League matches in 2026/2027, Kai Havertz has produced 2 goals at a rate of 0.3 per game while creating 0 assists for Arsenal. Shot output runs at 2 per match — 1.2 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 6.9.
Form check — 1 goals from 5 games and 6 shots on target underline that Kai Havertz remains Arsenal's primary shot taker. Hitting at 2 shots and 1.2 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Arsenal's primary striker in Premier League 2026/2027, Kai Havertz delivers 2 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.3 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Kai Havertz predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Kai Havertz: anytime scorer hits in 33% of Premier League games (2/6); 1+ shots on target lands 100% (6/6). Form pointer — 1 goals from the last 5 appearances with 6 shots on target. Arsenal's next fixture is against Nottingham Forest on Sun 18th Oct.
Kai Havertz has scored 2 goals in 6 Premier League appearances for Arsenal — an average of 0.3 per game.
Kai Havertz averages 2 shots per game in Premier League this season, with 1.2 of those on target.
Kai Havertz has scored in 33% and had 1+ shots on target in 100% of Premier League appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Kai Havertz has an average match rating of 6.9 across 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Kai Havertz plays as a striker for Arsenal, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Kai Havertz plays for Arsenal in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Kai Havertz and Arsenal face Nottingham Forest on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Kai Havertz's historical output against Nottingham Forest where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.39 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.60 | 11.00 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.34 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.06 | 1.30 |
| Shots on Target | 0.94 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.62 | 4.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.65 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.19 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.29 | 2.20 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.12 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Tackles | 0.73 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.25 | 2.50 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.18 | 30% (3/10) | - | 4.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Champions League | LOSC Lille (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Leeds United (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.18 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Netherlands (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion (away) | 3-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.42 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Sunderland (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.48 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Champions League | Napoli (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Premier League | Chelsea (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 78 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.51 | 26 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | Premier League | Aston Villa (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 21 Aug | Premier League | Coventry City (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.15 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 29 Jun | World Cup | Paraguay (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 120 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.53 | 36 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 69 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 7.0 | 0.23 | 19.5 | 15.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Arsenal | 6 | 501 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Arsenal | 2 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Germany | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Germany | 4 | 355 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.19 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Germany | 3 | 170 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Arsenal | 12 | 582 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Arsenal | 6 | 228 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.21 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Arsenal | 3 | 162 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Arsenal | 3 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Germany |
| 2025/2026 | Arsenal |
| 2024/2025 | Arsenal |
| 2024/2025 | Germany |
| 2024 | Germany |
| 2023/2024 | Arsenal |
| 2023 | Germany |
| 2022 | Germany |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 3 | 25% | 43% |
| Right-back | 2 | 17% | 7% |
| Central midfield | 2 | 17% | 24% |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 8% | 4% |
| Left-back | 1 | 8% | 6% |
| Defensive midfield | 1 | 8% | 1% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 8% | 3% |
| Attacker | 1 | 8% | 2% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 7 | 47% | 57% |
| Central midfield | 5 | 33% | 21% |
| Left midfield | 2 | 13% | 3% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 7% | 2% |