Arsenal Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Arsenal Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Arsenal have recorded 40 tackles won across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 6.7 per match. B. Saka leads the squad with 6 tackles won - 1.2 per game. B. White is next with 5.
Arsenal Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Arsenal are averaging 6.7 tackles won per match - D. Rice leads that period with 6. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Arsenal vs Forest on 18.10.2026.
Arsenal Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Arsenal average per game?
Arsenal average 6.7 tackles won per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 6.7 per match.
Who leads Arsenal for tackles won?
B. Saka leads Arsenal for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 6 in Premier League - an average of 1.2 per game. B. White is second with 5.
How do Arsenal's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Arsenal's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Arsenal player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Declan Rice | midfielder | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 56% |
| Bukayo Saka | attacker | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 67% |
| Martin Ødegaard | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 56% |
| Ben White | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 | 100% |
| Bruno Guimarães | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Gabriel Magalhães | defender | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 40% |
| Ezri Konsa | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 43% |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Christos Tzolis | attacker | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Piero Hincapié | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Riccardo Calafiori | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| MartÃn Zubimendi | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 20% |
| Marli Salmon | defender | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Cristhian Mosquera | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| David Raya | goalkeeper | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Eberechi Eze | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Viktor Gyökeres | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Jurriën Timber | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Noni Madueke | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Mikel Merino | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Kai Havertz | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leandro Trossard | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kepa Arrizabalaga | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gabriel Martinelli | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| William Saliba | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Arsenal tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Lille | Home | 3-0 | 8 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Leeds | Home | 2-1 | 8 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Brighton | Away | 3-0 | 8 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Ipswich | Away | 2-4 | 11 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | Away | 0-2 | 6 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Napoli | Away | 0-1 | 6 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | Home | 2-1 | 5 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Villa | Away | 0-1 | 7 | | | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Coventry | Home | 3-0 | 6 | | | |
| 30 May 2026 | Champions League | PSG | Away | 1-1 | 11 | | | |
Arsenal tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 7.43
- Tackles won against per game
- 8.71
- Match total tackles won per game
- 16.14
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match tackles won
- 19 of 20
Arsenal Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 7 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 7.75 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 7 | 7.43 | 86% | 57% | 57% | 14% | 14% |
Arsenal Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 7 | 100% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 10 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 7 | 8.71 | 100% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 29% |
Arsenal Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 14 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 17.75 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 7 | 16.14 | 71% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
Arsenal Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 7.43 | 7 | 7.75 |
| Tackles won over 5.5 | 86% | 67% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 7.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Tackles won over 9.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
Arsenal Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 8.71 | 7 | 10 |
| Tackles won against over 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| Tackles won against over 7.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 9.5 | 29% | 0% | 50% |
Arsenal Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 16.14 | 14 | 17.75 |
| Match tackles won over 12.5 | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
Arsenal tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Premier League tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Arsenal tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 6.5 | 8.5 | 15 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 7 | 7.67 | 14.67 | 33% |
| Vs bottom half | 1 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0% |
Arsenal tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 4 | 6.75 | 7.5 | 14.25 | 25% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 7 | 7.5 | 14.5 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 100% |
Arsenal next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:30 | Forest (away) | 18.5 | 11 | 7.5 | 17.5 | 11 | 6.5 |
| Wed 21 Oct 19:00 | Bayern (away) | 24.5 | 8.83 | 15.67 | 21 | 6.5 | 14.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Everton (home) | 19 | 11.5 | 7.5 | 21.5 | 13 | 8.5 |
Arsenal players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Forest tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 11 Oct | Premier League | Palace (A) | 3-1 | 7 | 10 | 17 | - |
| 19 Sep | Premier League | Coventry (H) | 0-1 | 7 | 5 | 12 | - |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Villa (A) | 1-2 | 15 | 7 | 22 | - |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Spurs (H) | 0-0 | 15 | 8 | 23 | - |
Explore Arsenal stats on Statz
Arsenal FPL stats
Arsenal stats & bet builder pages
Arsenal recent matches
Arsenal next match