Arsenal Passes Stats 2026/2027
Arsenal Passes Stats 2026/2027
Arsenal have completed 3016 passes across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 502.7 per match. D. Rice leads the squad with 420 passes this season - 70 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). G. Magalhães follows with 335 passes at 55.83 per game.
Arsenal Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Arsenal are averaging 502.7 passes per match - D. Rice leads that period with 420 (70 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. D. Rice's average of 70 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Arsenal vs Forest on 18.10.2026.
Arsenal Passes Questions
How many passes does Arsenal complete per game?
Arsenal average 502.7 passes per Premier League game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 502.7.
Who completes the most passes for Arsenal?
D. Rice leads Arsenal for passes in 2026/2027 with 420 across Premier League - 70 per game. G. Magalhães is second with 335 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. D. Rice's season average of 70 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Arsenal pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Arsenal's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Arsenal player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Declan Rice | midfielder | 9 | 636 | 70.67 | 100% |
| Gabriel Magalhães | defender | 10 | 534 | 53.4 | 100% |
| Martin Ødegaard | midfielder | 9 | 441 | 49 | 100% |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | defender | 8 | 372 | 46.5 | 100% |
| Ezri Konsa | defender | 7 | 347 | 49.57 | 100% |
| David Raya | goalkeeper | 9 | 271 | 30.11 | 100% |
| Ben White | defender | 6 | 255 | 42.5 | 100% |
| Bukayo Saka | attacker | 9 | 245 | 27.22 | 100% |
| Bruno Guimarães | midfielder | 6 | 245 | 40.83 | 100% |
| Kai Havertz | attacker | 8 | 159 | 19.88 | 100% |
| Riccardo Calafiori | defender | 6 | 159 | 26.5 | 100% |
| Christos Tzolis | attacker | 6 | 145 | 24.17 | 100% |
| Mikel Merino | midfielder | 4 | 134 | 33.5 | 100% |
| Cristhian Mosquera | defender | 3 | 130 | 43.33 | 100% |
| Noni Madueke | attacker | 5 | 126 | 25.2 | 100% |
| MartÃn Zubimendi | midfielder | 5 | 120 | 24 | 100% |
| Eberechi Eze | midfielder | 5 | 112 | 22.4 | 100% |
| Jurriën Timber | defender | 5 | 104 | 20.8 | 100% |
| Piero Hincapié | defender | 3 | 68 | 22.67 | 100% |
| Marli Salmon | defender | 1 | 65 | 65 | 100% |
| Viktor Gyökeres | attacker | 5 | 46 | 9.2 | 100% |
| Kepa Arrizabalaga | goalkeeper | 1 | 28 | 28 | 100% |
| Max Dowman | attacker | 1 | 25 | 25 | 100% |
| Leandro Trossard | attacker | 1 | 21 | 21 | 100% |
| William Saliba | defender | 1 | 21 | 21 | 100% |
Arsenal passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Lille | Home | 3-0 | 542 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Leeds | Home | 2-1 | 512 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Brighton | Away | 3-0 | 511 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Ipswich | Away | 2-4 | 584 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | Away | 0-2 | 386 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Napoli | Away | 0-1 | 608 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | Home | 2-1 | 461 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Villa | Away | 0-1 | 530 | | | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Coventry | Home | 3-0 | 616 | | | |
| 30 May 2026 | Champions League | PSG | Away | 1-1 | 285 | | | |
Arsenal passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 503.5
- Passes against per game
- 419
- Match total passes per game
- 922.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 14 of 20
Arsenal Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 532.75 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 484 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 503.5 | 80% | 70% | 70% | 50% | 30% |
Arsenal Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 372.75 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 449.83 | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 419 | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Arsenal Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 905.5 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 933.83 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 922.5 | 80% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 40% |
Arsenal Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 503.5 | 532.75 | 484 |
| Passes over 450.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 550.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
Arsenal Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 419 | 372.75 | 449.83 |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Passes against over 550.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Arsenal Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 922.5 | 905.5 | 933.83 |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
Arsenal passes match by match 2026/2027
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Passes for |
Passes against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Lille (H) | 3-0 | 542 | 404 | 946 | - |
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Leeds (H) | 2-1 | 512 | 356 | 868 | - |
| 19 Sep | Premier League | Brighton (A) | 3-0 | 511 | 343 | 854 | - |
| 15 Sep | Carabao Cup | Ipswich (A) | 2-4 | 584 | 400 | 984 | - |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Sunderland (A) | 0-2 | 386 | 284 | 670 | - |
| 9 Sep | Champions League | Napoli (A) | 0-1 | 608 | 446 | 1054 | - |
| 6 Sep | Premier League | Chelsea (H) | 2-1 | 461 | 384 | 845 | - |
| 31 Aug | Premier League | Villa (A) | 0-1 | 530 | 339 | 869 | - |
| 21 Aug | Premier League | Coventry (H) | 3-0 | 616 | 347 | 963 | - |
| 30 May | Champions League | PSG (A) | 1-1 | 285 | 887 | 1172 | - |
Premier League passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Arsenal passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 900.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 426.17 | 402.25 | 828.42 | 8% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 433.86 | 388.71 | 822.57 | 5% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 512.87 | 339.65 | 852.52 | 22% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 499.93 | 329.21 | 829.14 | 7% |
Arsenal passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 900.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 502.67 | 342.17 | 844.83 | 17% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 575 | 425 | 1000 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 584 | 400 | 984 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 470.82 | 366.37 | 837.18 | 13% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 15 | 442.87 | 441.53 | 884.4 | 40% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 6 | 478.67 | 405.17 | 883.83 | 33% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 4 | 540.25 | 266.5 | 806.75 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 38 | 489.82 | 369.42 | 859.24 | 29% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 14 | 445.71 | 430.64 | 876.36 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 5 | 581 | 223.4 | 804.4 | 20% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 656 | 291 | 947 | 100% |
Arsenal next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:30 | Forest (away) | 817.83 | 396 | 421.83 | 774.33 | 410 | 364.33 |
| Wed 21 Oct 19:00 | Bayern (away) | 996.6 | 690.6 | 306 | 967.8 | 637.2 | 330.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Everton (home) | 936.5 | 439.5 | 497 | 897 | 429.67 | 467.33 |
Arsenal players with the most games of 24+ passes 2026/2027
Arsenal players with the most games of 30+ passes 2026/2027
Arsenal players with the most games of 50+ passes 2026/2027
Forest passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Arsenal stats on Statz
Arsenal FPL stats
Arsenal stats & bet builder pages
Arsenal recent matches
Arsenal next match