Arsenal Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Arsenal Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Arsenal have recorded 25 accurate crosses across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.2 per match.
Arsenal Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Arsenal are averaging 4.2 accurate crosses per match - B. Saka leads that period with 6. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Arsenal vs Forest on 18.10.2026.
Arsenal Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Arsenal average per game?
Arsenal average 4.2 accurate crosses per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.2 per match.
How do Arsenal's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Arsenal's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Arsenal player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Bukayo Saka | attacker | 9 | 9 | 1 | 56% |
| Noni Madueke | attacker | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 40% |
| Declan Rice | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| Christos Tzolis | attacker | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Martin Ødegaard | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Ben White | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Jurriën Timber | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Piero Hincapié | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Gabriel Magalhães | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Riccardo Calafiori | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Viktor Gyökeres | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Mikel Merino | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| David Raya | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kai Havertz | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ezri Konsa | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bruno Guimarães | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Eberechi Eze | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| MartÃn Zubimendi | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Cristhian Mosquera | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leandro Trossard | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kepa Arrizabalaga | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gabriel Martinelli | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| William Saliba | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Theo Julienne | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Arsenal accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Lille | Home | 3-0 | 4 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Leeds | Home | 2-1 | 7 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Brighton | Away | 3-0 | 7 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Ipswich | Away | 2-4 | 0 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | Away | 0-2 | 3 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Napoli | Away | 0-1 | 5 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | Home | 2-1 | 4 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Villa | Away | 0-1 | 3 | | | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Coventry | Home | 3-0 | 1 | | | |
| 30 May 2026 | Champions League | PSG | Away | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
Arsenal accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 3.6
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 2.6
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 6.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 16 of 20
Arsenal Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 4.25 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 3.17 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.6 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Arsenal Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 3 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.6 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
Arsenal Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 6.25 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 6.17 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.2 | 70% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Arsenal Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 3.6 | 4.25 | 3.17 |
| Accurate crosses over 1.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Arsenal Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 2.6 | 2 | 3 |
| Accurate crosses against over 1.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Arsenal Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 6.2 | 6.25 | 6.17 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match accurate crosses over 5.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Match accurate crosses over 7.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Arsenal accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Premier League accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Arsenal accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 6.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 3.83 | 1.83 | 5.67 | 17% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 3.9 | 2.62 | 6.52 | 29% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 4.57 | 2.52 | 7.09 | 48% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 4.5 | 2.93 | 7.43 | 50% |
Arsenal accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 6.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 4 | 3.33 | 7.33 | 50% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 4.29 | 2.45 | 6.74 | 37% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 15 | 4.2 | 3.67 | 7.87 | 80% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 6 | 4.67 | 2.83 | 7.5 | 17% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 75% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 37 | 4.86 | 3.27 | 8.14 | 78% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 13 | 5 | 3.08 | 8.08 | 69% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 5 | 4.8 | 2 | 6.8 | 60% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 100% |
Arsenal next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:30 | Forest (away) | 10.67 | 6 | 4.67 | 9.67 | 5 | 4.67 |
| Wed 21 Oct 19:00 | Bayern (away) | 7.5 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 5 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Everton (home) | 7.33 | 3.5 | 3.83 | 8.33 | 3.67 | 4.67 |
Arsenal players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Forest accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Arsenal stats on Statz
Arsenal FPL stats
Arsenal stats & bet builder pages
Arsenal recent matches
Arsenal next match