Arsenal Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Arsenal Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Arsenal have recorded 33 successful dribbles across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.5 per match.
Arsenal Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Arsenal are averaging 5.5 successful dribbles per match - B. Saka leads that period with 7. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Arsenal vs Forest on 18.10.2026.
Arsenal Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Arsenal average per game?
Arsenal average 5.5 successful dribbles per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.5 per match.
How do Arsenal's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Arsenal's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Arsenal player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Bukayo Saka | attacker | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 67% |
| Noni Madueke | attacker | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 80% |
| Eberechi Eze | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Martin Ødegaard | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 22% |
| Declan Rice | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 22% |
| Kai Havertz | attacker | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Bruno Guimarães | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Mikel Merino | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Max Dowman | attacker | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Gabriel Magalhães | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Ben White | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Jurriën Timber | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| William Saliba | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Ezri Konsa | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Riccardo Calafiori | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Christos Tzolis | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Viktor Gyökeres | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| MartÃn Zubimendi | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Cristhian Mosquera | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| David Raya | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Piero Hincapié | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leandro Trossard | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kepa Arrizabalaga | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gabriel Martinelli | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Arsenal successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Lille | Home | 3-0 | 10 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Leeds | Home | 2-1 | 6 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Brighton | Away | 3-0 | 9 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Ipswich | Away | 2-4 | 12 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | Away | 0-2 | 3 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Napoli | Away | 0-1 | 7 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | Home | 2-1 | 3 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Villa | Away | 0-1 | 8 | | | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Coventry | Home | 3-0 | 4 | | | |
| 30 May 2026 | Champions League | PSG | Away | 1-1 | 4 | | | |
Arsenal successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 6.4
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 3.9
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 10.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 20 of 20
Arsenal Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 5.75 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 6.83 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.4 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Arsenal Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.75 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 4.67 | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.9 | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 0% |
Arsenal Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 8.5 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 11.5 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 10.3 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 10% |
Arsenal Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 6.4 | 5.75 | 6.83 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
Arsenal Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 3.9 | 2.75 | 4.67 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 30% | 0% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Arsenal Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 10.3 | 8.5 | 11.5 |
| Match successful dribbles over 6.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Arsenal successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Premier League successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Arsenal successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 6.25 | 7.42 | 13.67 | 83% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 6.29 | 6.19 | 12.48 | 62% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 7.43 | 4.26 | 11.7 | 57% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 6.5 | 4.36 | 10.86 | 43% |
Arsenal successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 5.33 | 3.33 | 8.67 | 33% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 8 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 7.13 | 5.47 | 12.61 | 63% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 15 | 7.47 | 4.87 | 12.33 | 73% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 6 | 8.83 | 7.67 | 16.5 | 83% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 4 | 8.5 | 5.25 | 13.75 | 75% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 38 | 8.42 | 6.71 | 15.13 | 87% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 14 | 7.86 | 4.64 | 12.5 | 71% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 5 | 8.6 | 4.8 | 13.4 | 60% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 100% |
Arsenal next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:30 | Forest (away) | 15.33 | 7.5 | 7.83 | 18 | 7.67 | 10.33 |
| Wed 21 Oct 19:00 | Bayern (away) | 20.4 | 12.6 | 7.8 | 21.6 | 13 | 8.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Everton (home) | 13 | 5.67 | 7.33 | 14.33 | 5.33 | 9 |
Arsenal players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Arsenal players with the most games of 2+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Forest successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Arsenal stats on Statz
Arsenal FPL stats
Arsenal stats & bet builder pages
Arsenal recent matches
Arsenal next match