Arsenal Assists Stats 2026/2027
Arsenal Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Arsenal are averaging 1.5 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.2 total assists on average. That puts them 2nd of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Forest, and a full match-by-match log.
Arsenal Assists Questions
Which Arsenal players have the most assists?
Declan Rice leads with 3 assists across 9 qualifying appearances (0.33/g, 33% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Arsenal player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Arsenal's creator profile look this season?
Arsenal are averaging 1.5 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.7 for a match-total of 2.2. That ranks 2nd of 20 for team assists. They're creating 11.6 key passes per game feeding 13.9 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Forest, the page weights Arsenal's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Arsenal currently convert 13% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Arsenal fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Arsenal player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Leandro Trossard | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Max Dowman | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Declan Rice | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Ben White | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Riccardo Calafiori | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Christos Tzolis | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Mikel Merino | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Eberechi Eze | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Noni Madueke | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Martín Zubimendi | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Kai Havertz | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Bukayo Saka | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Gabriel Magalhães | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Raya | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Martin Ødegaard | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ezri Konsa | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bruno Guimarães | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jurriën Timber | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Viktor Gyökeres | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Cristhian Mosquera | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Piero Hincapié | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| William Saliba | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gabriel Martinelli | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kepa Arrizabalaga | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Arsenal assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Champions League | LOSC Lille | Home | 3-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Bukayo Saka (1) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Leeds United | Home | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Ben White (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | 3-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Ipswich Town | Away | 2-4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Eberechi Eze (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | Away | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Declan Rice (1) |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Napoli | Away | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Christos Tzolis (1) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | Home | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Christos Tzolis (1) |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Aston Villa | Away | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Riccardo Calafiori (1) |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Coventry City | Home | 3-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Ben White (1) |
| 30 May 2026 | Champions League | Paris Saint Germain | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Leandro Trossard (1) |
Arsenal assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.5
- Assists against per game
- 0.7
- Match total assists per game
- 2.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match assists
- 15 of 20
Arsenal Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.25 | 100% | 100% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 83% | 17% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.5 | 90% | 50% | 10% |
Arsenal Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 0.83 | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 0.7 | 40% | 20% | 10% |
Arsenal Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.75 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 1.83 | 100% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.2 | 100% | 60% | 50% | 10% | 0% |
Arsenal Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.5 | 2.25 | 1 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 17% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
Arsenal Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.83 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Arsenal Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.2 | 2.75 | 1.83 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Arsenal assists match by match 2026/2027
Premier League assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Arsenal assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 9 | 0.89 | 1.22 | 2.11 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 18 | 1.28 | 0.83 | 2.11 | 72% |
| Vs bottom half | 19 | 1.89 | 0.26 | 2.16 | 63% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 1.64 | 0.36 | 2 | 55% |
Arsenal assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 1.33 | 0.83 | 2.17 | 67% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 31 | 1.65 | 0.48 | 2.13 | 68% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 12 | 1.83 | 0.25 | 2.08 | 58% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 4 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 1.5 | 25% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 4 | 2.25 | 0.5 | 2.75 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 35 | 1.57 | 0.69 | 2.26 | 60% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 11 | 1.64 | 0.55 | 2.18 | 64% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 5 | 1.6 | 1 | 2.6 | 60% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
Arsenal next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:30 | Forest (away) | 2 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Wed 21 Oct 19:00 | Bayern (away) | 3.44 | 2.89 | 0.56 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Everton (home) | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2.5 | 1 | 1.5 |
Arsenal players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Forest assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Arsenal FPL stats
Arsenal stats & bet builder pages
Arsenal recent matches
Arsenal next match