Arsenal Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Arsenal Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Arsenal have recorded 27 offsides across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.5 per match. K. Havertz leads the squad with 10 offsides - 2 per game. B. Saka is next with 6.
Arsenal Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Arsenal are averaging 4.5 offsides per match - K. Havertz leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Arsenal vs Forest on 18.10.2026.
Arsenal Offsides Questions
How many offsides do Arsenal average per game?
Arsenal average 4.5 offsides per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.5 per match.
Who leads Arsenal for offsides?
K. Havertz leads Arsenal for offsides in 2026/2027 with 10 in Premier League - an average of 2 per game. B. Saka is second with 6.
How do Arsenal's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Arsenal's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Arsenal player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Kai Havertz | attacker | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Bukayo Saka | attacker | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 67% |
| Ben White | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Eberechi Eze | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 20% |
| Ezri Konsa | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Viktor Gyökeres | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Noni Madueke | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Declan Rice | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Riccardo Calafiori | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Christos Tzolis | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Jurriën Timber | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Gabriel Magalhães | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Raya | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Martin Ødegaard | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bruno Guimarães | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| MartÃn Zubimendi | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mikel Merino | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Piero Hincapié | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Cristhian Mosquera | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leandro Trossard | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kepa Arrizabalaga | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gabriel Martinelli | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| William Saliba | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Theo Julienne | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Arsenal offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Lille | Home | 3-0 | 4 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Leeds | Home | 2-1 | 7 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Brighton | Away | 3-0 | 2 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Ipswich | Away | 2-4 | 1 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | Away | 0-2 | 2 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Napoli | Away | 0-1 | 1 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | Home | 2-1 | 3 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Villa | Away | 0-1 | 8 | | | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Coventry | Home | 3-0 | 5 | | | |
| 30 May 2026 | Champions League | PSG | Away | 1-1 | 3 | | | |
Arsenal offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 3.6
- Offsides against per game
- 1.3
- Match total offsides per game
- 4.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match offsides
- 2 of 20
Arsenal Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 4.75 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 2.83 | 67% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.6 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Arsenal Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.75 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.3 | 40% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 0% |
Arsenal Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 6.5 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 3.83 | 67% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.9 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 30% |
Arsenal Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 3.6 | 4.75 | 2.83 |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 40% | 75% | 17% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Offsides over 5.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Arsenal Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 1.3 | 1.75 | 1 |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Arsenal Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 4.9 | 6.5 | 3.83 |
| Match offsides over 2.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match offsides over 3.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 40% | 75% | 17% |
| Match offsides over 5.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Match offsides over 6.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
Arsenal offsides match by match 2026/2027
Premier League offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
Arsenal offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 4.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 8% |
| Vs top half | 19 | 2.32 | 1 | 3.32 | 11% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 15% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 2 | 0.75 | 2.75 | 8% |
Arsenal offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 4.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 4.5 | 1 | 5.5 | 50% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 2.5 | 2 | 4.5 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 33 | 1.85 | 0.76 | 2.61 | 6% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 15 | 1.47 | 1.2 | 2.67 | 20% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | 3.5 | 33% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 3.33 | 1 | 4.33 | 67% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 36 | 2.25 | 1.06 | 3.31 | 22% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 14 | 1.64 | 1.21 | 2.86 | 21% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 100% |
Arsenal next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:30 | Forest (away) | 3.83 | 2 | 1.83 | 4.33 | 2.33 | 2 |
| Wed 21 Oct 19:00 | Bayern (away) | 3.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 1 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Everton (home) | 2.67 | 2 | 0.67 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Arsenal players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
Forest offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Arsenal stats on Statz
Arsenal FPL stats
Arsenal stats & bet builder pages
Arsenal recent matches
Arsenal next match