Brentford Assists Stats 2026/2027
Brentford Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Brentford are averaging 1.3 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2 total assists on average. That puts them 11th of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Liverpool, and a full match-by-match log.
Brentford Assists Questions
Which Brentford players have the most assists?
Jaidon Anthony leads with 4 assists across 7 qualifying appearances (0.57/g, 29% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Brentford player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Brentford's creator profile look this season?
Brentford are averaging 1.3 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.7 for a match-total of 2. That ranks 11th of 20 for team assists. They're creating 11.1 key passes per game feeding 16.2 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Liverpool, the page weights Brentford's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Brentford currently convert 12% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Brentford fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Brentford player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Yegor Yarmolyuk | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Jaidon Anthony | attacker | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 29% |
| Mamadou Sangaré | midfielder | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Jannik Schuster | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Kevin Schade | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Dango Ouattara | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 11% |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Igor Thiago | attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Vitaly Janelt | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Caoimhín Kelleher | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kristoffer Ajer | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michael Kayode | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mikkel Damsgaard | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aaron Hickey | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nathan Collins | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mathias Jensen | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| El Hadji Malick Diouf | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jordan Henderson | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rico Henry | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Callum Wilson | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sepp van den Berg | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hákon Valdimarsson | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Fábio Carvalho | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ellery Balcombe | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Brentford assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Aston Villa | Away | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jaidon Anthony (1) |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | Home | 3-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Kevin Schade (1) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Reading | Away | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Dango Ouattara (2) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth | Away | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Yegor Yarmolyuk (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | Home | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Leeds United | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Keane Lewis-Potter (1) |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Birmingham City | Away | 1-6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | Jaidon Anthony (3) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | 3-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Mamadou Sangaré (1) |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Liverpool | Away | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 17 May 2026 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | Home | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sepp van den Berg (1) |
Brentford assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.44
- Assists against per game
- 0.78
- Match total assists per game
- 2.22
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 20 of 20
Brentford Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 1.67 | 83% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.44 | 89% | 22% | 11% |
Brentford Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 0.33 | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.78 | 78% | 0% | 0% |
Brentford Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 1.33 | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 2.67 | 100% | 83% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.22 | 100% | 67% | 22% | 11% | 11% |
Brentford Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.44 | 1 | 1.67 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 89% | 100% | 83% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 22% | 0% | 33% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 11% | 0% | 17% |
Brentford Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 0.78 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 78% | 33% | 100% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Brentford Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.22 | 1.33 | 2.67 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 67% | 33% | 83% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 22% | 0% | 33% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 11% | 0% | 17% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 11% | 0% | 17% |
Brentford assists match by match 2026/2027
Premier League assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Brentford assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 10 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 60% |
| Vs top half | 16 | 1 | 0.88 | 1.88 | 63% |
| Vs bottom half | 19 | 1.16 | 1 | 2.16 | 63% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 1.07 | 0.86 | 1.93 | 57% |
Brentford assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 5 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 60% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 3.5 | 1 | 4.5 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 30 | 1.1 | 1 | 2.1 | 63% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 33% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 35 | 1.26 | 1.2 | 2.46 | 69% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 1.33 | 1 | 2.33 | 67% |
Brentford next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Liverpool (home) | 2.33 | 1 | 1.33 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Hull (away) | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:45 | Sunderland (away) | 2.38 | 1.13 | 1.25 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
Brentford players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Brentford players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027
Brentford players with the most games of 3+ assists 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 3+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Jaidon Anthony | attacker | 1 | 8 | 13% |
Liverpool assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Brentford FPL stats
Brentford stats & bet builder pages
Brentford recent matches
Brentford next match