Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Keane Lewis-Potter has made 6 Premier League appearances for Brentford in 2026/2027, recording 1 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 1 tackles per game, Keane Lewis-Potter also commits 1.7 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.8. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 5 tackles and 9 fouls in Keane Lewis-Potter's last 5 Premier League games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Keane Lewis-Potter in that conversation.
Keane Lewis-Potter operates in Brentford's central-midfield unit in Premier League 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1 tackles per game) and progression (1 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Keane Lewis-Potter has made 1+ tackles in 83% of Premier League appearances (5/6). They have committed 1+ fouls in 100% of games (6/6), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 5 tackles, 9 fouls, 0 goals. Brentford's next fixture is against Liverpool on Sat 17th Oct.
Keane Lewis-Potter averages 1 tackles per Premier League game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 83% of appearances.
Keane Lewis-Potter commits 1.7 fouls per Premier League game, picking up at least one foul in 100% of appearances this season.
Keane Lewis-Potter has made 1+ tackles in 83% and committed 1+ fouls in 100% of Premier League appearances. They also have 1 goals and 1 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Keane Lewis-Potter has an average match rating of 6.8 across 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Keane Lewis-Potter plays as a midfielder for Brentford, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Keane Lewis-Potter plays for Brentford in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Keane Lewis-Potter and Brentford face Liverpool on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Keane Lewis-Potter's historical output against Liverpool where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.67 | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Shots on Target | 0.58 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.33 |
| Key Passes | 1.04 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.93 | 80% (8/10) | 8 games | 1.50 | 3.40 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.22 | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Tackles | 1.1 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.10 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Aston Villa (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.05 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Premier League | Chelsea (home) | 3-0 | W | Left Back | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.08 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Carabao Cup | Reading (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 42 | 36 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth (away) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.04 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Sunderland (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.33 | 29 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Premier League | Leeds United (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 88 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.02 | 49 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Birmingham City (away) | 1-6 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (home) | 3-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.46 | 33 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | Premier League | Liverpool (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 30 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Premier League | Crystal Palace (home) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.08 | 34 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 76 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.11 | 29.8 | 23.6 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 100% (4/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (4/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 8 games | 22 Aug | 1.50 |
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 30 Aug | 1.14 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 12 Sep | 1.40 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Brentford | 6 | 476 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Brentford | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Brentford | 36 | 1979 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 9 | 19 | 15 | 24 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Brentford | 3 | 239 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.37 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Brentford | 2 | 104 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Brentford | 38 | 3103 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 14 | 26 | 18 | 49 | 7 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Brentford | 4 | 298 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.39 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Brentford | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Brentford |
| 2024/2025 | Brentford |
| 2023/2024 | Brentford |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a left-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right midfield | 5 | 39% | 38% |
| Right-back | 3 | 23% | 12% |
| Central midfield | 2 | 15% | 12% |
| Attacker | 2 | 15% | 11% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 8% | 4% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a left-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right midfield | 6 | 50% | 29% |
| Central midfield | 3 | 25% | 17% |
| Right-back | 2 | 17% | 15% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 8% | 7% |