Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Jaidon Anthony has made 6 Premier League appearances for Brentford in 2026/2027, contributing 1 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 1.2 shots per game with 0.3 on target, Jaidon Anthony carries a match rating of 6.8. They have been booked 1 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 1 goals, 1 assists and 2 shots on target across Jaidon Anthony's last 5 Premier League games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Jaidon Anthony is no exception.
Jaidon Anthony plays as a wide attacker for Brentford in Premier League 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (1), assists (1) and shot creation. 1.2 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Jaidon Anthony's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (33% — 2/6) and anytime scorer (17% — 1/6). They have committed 1+ fouls in 83% of Premier League appearances. Last 5 games: 1 goals, 1 assists, 2 shots on target. Brentford's next fixture is against Liverpool on Sat 17th Oct.
Jaidon Anthony has 1 goals and 1 assists in 6 Premier League appearances for Brentford this season.
Jaidon Anthony averages 0.3 shots on target per Premier League game, hitting the target in 33% of appearances.
Jaidon Anthony has had 1+ shots on target in 33% of appearances and scored in 17% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Jaidon Anthony has an average match rating of 6.8 across 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Jaidon Anthony plays as a winger for Brentford, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Jaidon Anthony plays for Brentford in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Jaidon Anthony and Brentford face Liverpool on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Jaidon Anthony's historical output against Liverpool where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.27 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.50 | 21.00 |
| Assists | 0.22 | 20% (2/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.02 | 90% (9/10) | 3 games | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.72 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 1.80 | 5.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.61 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.9 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.35 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Tackles | 1.11 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Aston Villa (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 85 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.13 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Premier League | Chelsea (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Midfield | 81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.74 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Carabao Cup | Reading (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Wing | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Sunderland (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.02 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Premier League | Leeds United (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.16 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Birmingham City (away) | 1-6 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 0.00 | 33 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 May | Premier League | Wolverhampton Wanderers (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.06 | 48 | 42 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 May | Premier League | Arsenal (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.03 | 31 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 63 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.12 | 19.3 | 15.3 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 25% (1/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 12 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 15 Sep | 1.10 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 18 Sep | 1.80 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 18 Sep | 1.25 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Brentford | 6 | 354 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Brentford | 2 | 103 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Burnley | 37 | 2735 | 8 | 2 | 55 | 23 | 37 | 30 | 44 | 4 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Burnley | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.71 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Burnley | 43 | 3678 | 8 | 7 | 97 | 33 | 81 | 37 | 57 | 3 | 7.4 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | Burnley | Brentford | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | AFC Bournemouth | Burnley | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Burnley | AFC Bournemouth | End of loan |
| 29 Aug 2024 | AFC Bournemouth | Burnley | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Leeds United | AFC Bournemouth | End of loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Brentford |
| 2025/2026 | Burnley |
| 2024/2025 | AFC Bournemouth |
| 2024/2025 | Burnley |
| 2023/2024 | AFC Bournemouth |
| 2023/2024 | Leeds United |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a right midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking midfield | 3 | 33% | 7% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 22% | 12% |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 11% | 1% |
| Right-back | 1 | 11% | 3% |
| Left-back | 1 | 11% | 23% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 11% | 20% |