Championship 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Across 9 Championship matches in 2026/2027, Ben House has produced 1 goals at a rate of 0.1 per game while creating 1 assists for Lincoln. Shot output runs at 1.3 per match — 0.4 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 6.9.
Form check — 0 goals from 5 games and 1 shots on target underline that Ben House remains Lincoln's primary shot taker. Hitting at 1.3 shots and 0.4 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Lincoln's primary striker in Championship 2026/2027, Ben House delivers 1.3 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.1 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Ben House predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Ben House: anytime scorer hits in 11% of Championship games (1/9); 1+ shots on target lands 33% (3/9). Form pointer — 0 goals from the last 5 appearances with 1 shots on target. Lincoln's next fixture is against Millwall on Sat 17th Oct.
Ben House has scored 1 goals in 9 Championship appearances for Lincoln — an average of 0.1 per game.
Ben House averages 1.3 shots per game in Championship this season, with 0.4 of those on target.
Ben House has scored in 11% and had 1+ shots on target in 33% of Championship appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Ben House has an average match rating of 6.9 across 9 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Ben House plays as a striker for Lincoln, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Ben House plays for Lincoln in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Ben House and Lincoln face Millwall on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Ben House's historical output against Millwall where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.34 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.20 | 1.91 |
| Shots on Target | 0.55 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.10 | 7.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.37 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 2.14 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.63 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.44 | 90% (9/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.3 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.10 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct | Championship | West Ham United (home) | 0-6 | L | Left Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.07 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 3-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.05 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Preston North End (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.11 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Carabao Cup | AFC Bournemouth (away) | 4-0 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Southampton (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.68 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 85 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7.7 | 0.40 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 1-3 | L | Attacking Midfield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.46 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.03 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 72 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 6.8 | 0.18 | 10.5 | 7.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 25% (1/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.20 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Lincoln City | 9 | 705 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 27 | 3 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Lincoln City | 2 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.16 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Lincoln City | 34 | 2153 | 7 | 2 | 39 | 21 | 15 | 82 | 81 | 7 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Lincoln City | 2 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Lincoln City | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Lincoln City | 41 | 2653 | 6 | 3 | 40 | 16 | 17 | 65 | 71 | 12 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Lincoln City | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Lincoln City |
| 2023/2024 | Lincoln City |