How many goals, shots and fouls Ivan Varfolomeev gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 Ivan Varfolomeev has played 11 Championship games for Lincoln, contributing 1.8 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.7 per game — and 2 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 8 tackles and 5 fouls over the last 5 Championship appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Lincoln's Championship midfield, Ivan Varfolomeev has logged 1.8 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game across 11 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Ivan Varfolomeev: 1+ tackles hits in 82% of Championship games (9/11); 1+ fouls in 55% (6/11). The 2 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 8/5 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Lincoln's next fixture is against Watford on Tue 3rd Nov.
Ivan Varfolomeev averages 1.8 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 82% of their 11 appearances for Lincoln, 20 tackles in all. They made 8 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ivan Varfolomeev commits 0.7 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 55% of their 11 appearances for Lincoln, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Ivan Varfolomeev has made at least one tackle in 82% of their 11 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 55%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for Lincoln.
Ivan Varfolomeev has an average match rating of 6.7 across 11 Championship appearances for Lincoln in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ivan Varfolomeev plays as a midfielder for Lincoln in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 55% of those games.
Ivan Varfolomeev plays for Lincoln and has made 11 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Lincoln brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ivan Varfolomeev's next game is Lincoln against Watford on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Ivan Varfolomeev scored 1 goal and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 34 appearances for Lincoln City across 3 competitions: League One, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 22 shots (6 on target), 21 key passes, 41 tackles, 1,949 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Lincoln City | 31 | 1682 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 7 |
| Carabao Cup | Lincoln City | 2 | 155 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Lincoln City | 1 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.74 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.40 |
| Shots on Target | 0.17 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.75 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.09 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.38 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.04 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.23 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.25 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.10 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 1-3 | L | Central Midfield | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 27 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Burnley (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Millwall (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | West Ham United (home) | 0-6 | L | Central Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.05 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Hungary (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Preston North End (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.01 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Southampton (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 30 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.16 | 27 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 53 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 6.0 | 0.03 | 18.9 | 14.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Lincoln City | 11 | 679 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Lincoln City | 2 | 108 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Ukraine | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Lincoln City | 31 | 1682 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 18 | 37 | 38 | 7 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Lincoln City | 2 | 155 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Lincoln City | 1 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | - | Lincoln City | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.82 | - | 63rd of 89 |
| Accurate crosses | 11 | 1.46 | 11th of 143 |
| Aerials won | 12 | 1.59 | 17th of 143 |
| Clearances | 20 | 2.65 | 19th of 143 |
| Successful dribbles | 7 | 0.93 | 26th of 143 |
| Tackles | 20 | 2.65 | 27th of 143 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.27 | 31st of 143 |
| Duels won | 44 | 5.83 | 35th of 143 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.4 | 37th of 143 |