Lincoln Fouls Stats 2026/2027
Lincoln Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Lincoln are averaging 12.2 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 23.27 total fouls on average. That puts them 1st of 24 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Millwall, a profile of referee Ruebyn Ricardo, and a full match-by-match log.
Lincoln Fouls Questions
Which Lincoln players commit the most fouls?
Freddie Draper leads with 38 fouls across 11 qualifying appearances (3.45/g, 91% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Lincoln player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
How does Lincoln's foul profile look this season?
Lincoln are averaging 12.2 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 11.07 for a match-total of 23.27. That ranks 1st of 24 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Lincoln pick up one yellow card every 0.186 fouls.
How is the foul matchup read calculated?
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Millwall the page weights each Lincoln defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
Where do these foul stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Lincoln fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Does the referee affect foul counts?
Ruebyn Ricardo is the referee for this fixture - they average 22.5 fouls and 5 yellow cards per match this season. The referee profile module above shows their full season trend.
Lincoln player fouls rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Daniel Oyegoke | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Tanto Olaofe | attacker | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Kamil Conteh | midfielder | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Adam Jackson | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Mason Melia | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Freddie Draper | attacker | 11 | 38 | 3.45 | 91% |
| Ben House | attacker | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 83% |
| Yunus Konak | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 | 83% |
| Andrei CoubiÈ™ | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 71% |
| Ivan Varfolomeev | midfielder | 10 | 13 | 1.3 | 70% |
| Conor McGrandles | midfielder | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 69% |
| Tom Bayliss | midfielder | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 67% |
| Robert Street | attacker | 13 | 10 | 0.77 | 62% |
| Callum Elder | defender | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Dom Jefferies | midfielder | 11 | 9 | 0.82 | 55% |
| Adam Reach | midfielder | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jack Moylan | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Josh Honohan | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| D. Elerewe | defender | 13 | 11 | 0.85 | 46% |
| Tendayi Darikwa | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 | 40% |
| Ryley Towler | defender | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 38% |
| Tom Hamer | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Reeco Hackett | attacker | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Sonny Bradley | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Mikkel Ladefoged | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
Lincoln fouls match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls |
Opposition fouls |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Championship | West Ham United | Home | 0-6 | 7 | 14 | 21 | Andrei CoubiÈ™ (1) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Sheffield United | Away | 3-0 | 17 | 14 | 31 | Ben House (4) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Swansea City | Home | 1-2 | 12 | 11 | 23 | Freddie Draper (6) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Away | 0-1 | 19 | 13 | 32 | Freddie Draper (4) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Preston North End | Away | 0-1 | 9 | 8 | 17 | Robert Street (2) |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | AFC Bournemouth | Away | 4-0 | 8 | 11 | 19 | Andrei CoubiÈ™ (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Southampton | Home | 1-1 | 12 | 10 | 22 | Freddie Draper (5) |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | Home | 0-0 | 11 | 13 | 24 | Freddie Draper (4) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Bolton Wanderers | Away | 0-1 | 15 | 6 | 21 | Freddie Draper (8) |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Blackpool | Away | 1-4 | 10 | 12 | 22 | Tom Bayliss (2) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Portsmouth | Home | 1-3 | 17 | 15 | 32 | D. Elerewe (3) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Championship | Middlesbrough | Away | 2-1 | 12 | 12 | 24 | Tendayi Darikwa (4) |
Lincoln fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games
- Fouls for per game
- 12.2
- Fouls against per game
- 11.07
- Match total fouls per game
- 23.27
- Games
- 15
- League rank for match fouls
- 2 of 24
Lincoln Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 12 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 9 | 12.33 | 89% | 67% | 56% | 56% | 33% |
| Overall | 15 | 12.2 | 87% | 73% | 67% | 60% | 33% |
Lincoln Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 11.83 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 9 | 10.56 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 56% | 22% |
| Overall | 15 | 11.07 | 73% | 73% | 67% | 53% | 33% |
Lincoln Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 23.83 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 9 | 22.89 | 78% | 67% | 44% | 22% | 22% |
| Overall | 15 | 23.27 | 87% | 80% | 47% | 20% | 20% |
Lincoln Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Team fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls / match | 12.2 | 12 | 12.33 |
| Yellow cards / match | 2.27 | 1.83 | 2.56 |
| Fouls per yellow card | 5.4 | 6.6 | 4.8 |
| Cards per foul | 19% | 15% | 21% |
| Fouls over 8.5 | 87% | 83% | 89% |
| Fouls over 9.5 | 73% | 83% | 67% |
| Fouls over 10.5 | 67% | 83% | 56% |
| Fouls over 11.5 | 60% | 67% | 56% |
| Fouls over 12.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Lincoln Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Fouls against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls against / match | 11.07 | 11.83 | 10.56 |
| Fouls against over 8.5 | 73% | 83% | 67% |
| Fouls against over 9.5 | 73% | 83% | 67% |
| Fouls against over 10.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Fouls against over 11.5 | 53% | 50% | 56% |
| Fouls against over 12.5 | 33% | 50% | 22% |
Lincoln Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Match fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match fouls / match | 23.27 | 23.83 | 22.89 |
| Match fouls over 18.5 | 87% | 100% | 78% |
| Match fouls over 20.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match fouls over 22.5 | 47% | 50% | 44% |
| Match fouls over 24.5 | 20% | 17% | 22% |
| Match fouls over 26.5 | 20% | 17% | 22% |
Lincoln 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 6 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 5.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 6.5 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Overall | 6 | 6.17 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 50% |
Lincoln 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 6 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 5.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 5.25 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 6 | 5.33 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Lincoln 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 6 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 11 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 11.75 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Overall | 6 | 11.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
Lincoln fouls match by match 2026/2027
Championship fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game
Lincoln fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 10.33 | 12.33 | 22.67 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 6 | 12.17 | 12.17 | 24.33 | 83% |
| Vs bottom half | 4 | 14.5 | 10.75 | 25.25 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0% |
Lincoln fouls per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 13.1 | 11.6 | 24.7 | 70% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 10 | 11.67 | 21.67 | 67% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 12.65 | 10.2 | 22.85 | 61% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 67% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 100% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 46 | 13.07 | 10.91 | 23.98 | 70% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 10.33 | 9.67 | 20 | 33% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 0% |
Lincoln next three opponents: fouls per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls for |
Their fouls against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Millwall (away) | 20.8 | 11.6 | 9.2 | 22.8 | 11.4 | 11.4 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Burnley (home) | 19.4 | 9.9 | 9.5 | 19.8 | 10 | 9.8 |
| Sat 31 Oct 12:30 | Birmingham (home) | 21.9 | 11.7 | 10.2 | 21.4 | 11.8 | 9.6 |
Lincoln players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027
Lincoln players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027
Lincoln players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027
Millwall fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore fouls on Statz
Lincoln stats & bet builder pages
Lincoln recent matches
Lincoln next match