Cardiff Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Cardiff Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Cardiff have recorded 71 successful dribbles across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.1 per match. O. Tanner leads the squad with 11 successful dribbles - 1.57 per game. P. Ng is next with 10.
Cardiff Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Cardiff are averaging 7.1 successful dribbles per match - O. Tanner leads that period with 11. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Cardiff vs M'Boro on 17.10.2026.
Cardiff Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Cardiff average per game?
Cardiff average 7.1 successful dribbles per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.1 per match.
Who leads Cardiff for successful dribbles?
O. Tanner leads Cardiff for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 11 in Championship - an average of 1.57 per game. P. Ng is second with 10.
How do Cardiff's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Cardiff's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Cardiff player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Perry Ng | defender | 10 | 10 | 1 | 60% |
| Jack Moylan | midfielder | 10 | 10 | 1 | 50% |
| Ollie Tanner | attacker | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 67% |
| Chris Willock | attacker | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 56% |
| Joel Colwill | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Joel Bagan | defender | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Alex Robertson | midfielder | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Cian Ashford | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Gabriel Osho | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Yousef Salech | attacker | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Krystian Bielik | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Callum Scanlon | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Dylan Lawlor | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| David Turnbull | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Rubin Colwill | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Callum Robinson | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Nathan Trott | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ronan Kpakio | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Isaak Davies | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Will Fish | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Noah Anyadike | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Cardiff successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Watford | Home | 5-1 | 9 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Blackburn | Away | 2-1 | 7 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Charlton | Home | 3-1 | 8 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Away | 1-0 | 6 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Stoke | Home | 1-1 | 11 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Portsmouth | Away | 2-0 | 6 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | QPR | Away | 2-1 | 3 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Sheff Utd | Home | 2-2 | 8 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Norwich | Home | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Derby | Away | 2-2 | 5 | | | |
Cardiff successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 6.5
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 5.8
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 12.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 9 of 24
Cardiff Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8.4 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 4.6 | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.5 | 70% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
Cardiff Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5.2 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 6.4 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.8 | 70% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 30% |
Cardiff Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 13.6 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 11 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.3 | 90% | 60% | 50% | 10% | 10% |
Cardiff Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 6.5 | 8.4 | 4.6 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 40% | 80% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 40% | 80% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Cardiff Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 5.8 | 5.2 | 6.4 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Cardiff Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 12.3 | 13.6 | 11 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Cardiff successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Championship successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Cardiff successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 6 | 5.67 | 11.67 | 33% |
| Vs bottom half | 7 | 7.14 | 5.71 | 12.86 | 57% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 7 | 9.5 | 16.5 | 100% |
Cardiff successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 6.8 | 5.7 | 12.5 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 7.5 | 9 | 16.5 | 50% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 7.54 | 5.15 | 12.7 | 59% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 5 | 7.2 | 6 | 13.2 | 60% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 6.93 | 5.78 | 12.72 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 9 | 11.67 | 20.67 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 13 | 50% |
Cardiff next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | M'Boro (away) | 13.2 | 7.1 | 6.1 | 14 | 7 | 7 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Birmingham (home) | 11.6 | 5.5 | 6.1 | 11.4 | 5 | 6.4 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Wolves (away) | 13.56 | 8.22 | 5.33 | 13 | 8.25 | 4.75 |
Cardiff players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
M'Boro successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Cardiff stats on Statz
Cardiff stats & bet builder pages
Cardiff recent matches
Cardiff next match