Championship 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027 Ollie Tanner has produced 1 goals and 2 assists for Cardiff, taking 2.7 shots per match — 0.8 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 7.
Form check — 1 goals and 1 assists over the last 5 Championship games, plus 3 shots on target. Ollie Tanner's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Cardiff's Championship attack, Ollie Tanner contributes from the wing — 1 goals and 2 assists across 10 games — with 2.7 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Ollie Tanner's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 60% of games (6/10) — and goalscorer at 10% (1/10). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 40% of appearances. Form line: 1/1/3 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Cardiff's next fixture is against Middlesbrough on Sat 17th Oct.
Ollie Tanner has 1 goals and 2 assists in 10 Championship appearances for Cardiff this season.
Ollie Tanner averages 0.8 shots on target per Championship game, hitting the target in 60% of appearances.
Ollie Tanner has had 1+ shots on target in 60% of appearances and scored in 10% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Ollie Tanner has an average match rating of 7 across 10 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Ollie Tanner plays as a winger for Cardiff, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Ollie Tanner plays for Cardiff in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Ollie Tanner and Cardiff face Middlesbrough on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Ollie Tanner's historical output against Middlesbrough where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | 26.00 |
| Assists | 0.19 | 20% (2/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.76 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Shots on Target | 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | - | 2.10 | 7.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.04 | 100% (10/10) | 13 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.97 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.57 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.44 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.19 | 30% (3/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Championship | Watford (home) | 5-1 | W | Right Midfield | 82 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.47 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.14 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Charlton Athletic (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Midfield | 70 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.30 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.08 | 28 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.78 | 34 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Portsmouth (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Midfield | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.18 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Midfield | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 26 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Sheffield United (home) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.19 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Derby County (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.78 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | Championship | Wrexham (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 80 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 7.0 | 0.29 | 23.5 | 19.0 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 30% (3/10) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 13 games | 25 Apr | - |
| Shots 2+ | 6 games | 5 Sep | 1.73 |
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 5 Sep | 1.17 |
| Key Passes 2+ | 4 games | 12 Sep | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Cardiff City | 10 | 799 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 8 | 22 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Cardiff City | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Cardiff City | 28 | 1973 | 3 | 12 | 61 | 15 | 37 | 22 | 31 | 3 | 6.97 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Cardiff City | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Cardiff City | 29 | 1393 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 13 | 21 | 42 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Cardiff City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Cardiff City | 1 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.55 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Cardiff City |
| 2023/2024 | Cardiff City |