Cardiff Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Cardiff Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Cardiff have recorded 48 accurate crosses across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.8 per match. J. Bagan leads the squad with 20 accurate crosses - 2.22 per game. C. Willock is next with 11.
Cardiff Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Cardiff are averaging 4.8 accurate crosses per match - J. Bagan leads that period with 20. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Cardiff vs M'Boro on 17.10.2026.
Cardiff Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Cardiff average per game?
Cardiff average 4.8 accurate crosses per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.8 per match.
Who leads Cardiff for accurate crosses?
J. Bagan leads Cardiff for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 20 in Championship - an average of 2.22 per game. C. Willock is second with 11.
How do Cardiff's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Cardiff's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Cardiff player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Joel Bagan | defender | 10 | 18 | 1.8 | 90% |
| Chris Willock | attacker | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 56% |
| Ollie Tanner | attacker | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 44% |
| Alex Robertson | midfielder | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Perry Ng | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Jack Moylan | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Cian Ashford | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Joel Colwill | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Callum Scanlon | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Nathan Trott | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gabriel Osho | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Yousef Salech | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Krystian Bielik | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Turnbull | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rubin Colwill | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Callum Robinson | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dylan Lawlor | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ronan Kpakio | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Isaak Davies | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Will Fish | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Noah Anyadike | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Cardiff accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Watford | Home | 5-1 | 3 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Blackburn | Away | 2-1 | 1 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Charlton | Home | 3-1 | 3 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Away | 1-0 | 5 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Stoke | Home | 1-1 | 7 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Portsmouth | Away | 2-0 | 3 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | QPR | Away | 2-1 | 8 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Sheff Utd | Home | 2-2 | 8 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Norwich | Home | 1-2 | 3 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Derby | Away | 2-2 | 3 | | | |
Cardiff accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 5.4
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 3.5
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 8.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 16 of 24
Cardiff Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5.2 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 5.6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.4 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
Cardiff Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2.4 | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 4.6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.5 | 40% | 30% | 30% | 0% | 0% |
Cardiff Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 7.6 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 10.2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.9 | 100% | 80% | 70% | 30% | 0% |
Cardiff Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 5.4 | 5.2 | 5.6 |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 7.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Cardiff Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 3.5 | 2.4 | 4.6 |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses against over 7.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Cardiff Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 8.9 | 7.6 | 10.2 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Cardiff accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Championship accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Cardiff accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 7.33 | 4 | 11.33 | 100% |
| Vs bottom half | 7 | 5.14 | 3 | 8.14 | 71% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 3 | 4.5 | 7.5 | 50% |
Cardiff accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 9.1 | 80% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 8 | 50% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 4.57 | 3.83 | 8.39 | 52% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 45 | 4.82 | 3.87 | 8.69 | 49% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 4.67 | 3.33 | 8 | 33% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 5 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0% |
Cardiff next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | M'Boro (away) | 9.9 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 10.2 | 6.6 | 3.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Birmingham (home) | 11.1 | 6.4 | 4.7 | 10 | 5.6 | 4.4 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Wolves (away) | 10.33 | 5.67 | 4.67 | 8.75 | 5.5 | 3.25 |
Cardiff players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
M'Boro accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Cardiff stats on Statz
Cardiff stats & bet builder pages
Cardiff recent matches
Cardiff next match