Millwall are currently 11th in the Championship after 10 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L D D W L. They are averaging 1.6 goals per game this season while conceding 1.6. With 45.6% average possession and 341.7 passes per game, Millwall are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Millwall are generating 13.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4 on target - a shot accuracy of 29%. They have scored in 80% of Championship games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 70% of matches. Both teams have scored in 40% of Millwall's games, and they have kept 40% clean sheets.
Defensively, Millwall average 13.6 tackles and 11.6 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.6 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Millwall's goals against average of 1.6 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Millwall's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 5.3 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 70% over 2.5 goals rate and 40% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Millwall's next fixture against Lincoln City on 17.10.2026.
Millwall's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 5 home games they've averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 20% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1.4 scored and 2 conceded across 5 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Millwall are averaging 1.93 xG for and 1.44 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.49. Their 1.6 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.93 xG for and 1.44 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Millwall currently sit 11 of 24 in the Championship table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 12 of 24 for shots, 19 for tackles and 5 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They rank in the top six for fouls, a useful baseline when reading Bet Builder lines on this stat.
Millwall average 1.6 goals per Championship game in 2026/2027 across 10 matches, conceding 1.6 per game.
Millwall's last five results are L D D W L. They are currently 11th in the Championship after 10 games this season.
Millwall average 13.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4 on target - a shot accuracy of 29%.
Millwall average 5.3 corners, 13.6 tackles, 11.6 fouls and 1.6 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 70% of their Championship games, BTTS in 40%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Millwall's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 1.4 | 40% | 70% | 40% |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | 1.4 | 20% | 80% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | 1.4 | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Millwall home | Millwall away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swansea City | 10 | 23 | 0-1 (L) | 17 Feb |
| 2 | Middlesbrough | 10 | 21 | 6 Apr | 2-2 (D) |
| 3 | West Ham United | 10 | 19 | 2-2 (D) | 21 Feb |
| 4 | Birmingham City | 10 | 17 | 26 Jan | 3 Nov |
| 5 | Queens Park Rangers | 10 | 17 | 21 Nov | 6 Feb |
| 6 | West Bromwich Albion | 10 | 17 | 30 Jan | 7 Nov |
| 7 | Southampton | 10 | 16 | 17 Apr | 5-1 (L) |
| 8 | Stoke City | 10 | 16 | 1 May | 25 Nov |
| 9 | Blackburn Rovers | 10 | 15 | 13 Feb | 3-1 (L) |
| 10 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 9 | 14 | 1 Jan | 12 Dec |
| 11 | Millwall | 10 | 14 | - | - |
| 12 | Bristol City | 10 | 14 | 6 Mar | 0-2 (W) |
| 13 | Charlton Athletic | 10 | 14 | 19 Dec | 3 Apr |
| 14 | Bolton Wanderers | 10 | 13 | 4-0 (W) | 10 Apr |
| 15 | Sheffield United | 10 | 12 | 8 Dec | 24 Apr |
| 16 | Portsmouth | 9 | 11 | 29 Dec | 24 Oct |
| 17 | Wrexham | 10 | 11 | 0-3 (L) | 20 Apr |
| 18 | Lincoln City | 10 | 11 | 17 Oct | 16 Jan |
| 19 | Cardiff City | 10 | 10 | 20 Mar | 26 Dec |
| 20 | Norwich City | 10 | 9 | 3-0 (W) | 2 Mar |
| 21 | Burnley | 10 | 8 | 28 Nov | 13 Mar |
| 22 | Watford | 10 | 8 | 17 Mar | 5 Dec |
| 23 | Derby County | 10 | 6 | 31 Oct | 23 Jan |
| 24 | Preston North End | 10 | 4 | 27 Feb | 0-1 (W) |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyndon Dykes | attacker | 4 | 12 | 0.33 |
| 2 | Camiel Neghli | attacker | 3 | 13 | 0.23 |
| 3 | Taïryk Arconte | attacker | 3 | 10 | 0.3 |
| 4 | Luke Cundle | midfielder | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 5 | Josh Coburn | attacker | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Camiel Neghli | attacker | 2 | 13 | 0.15 |
| 2 | Jenson Metcalfe | midfielder | 2 | 13 | 0.15 |
| 3 | Zak Lovelace | attacker | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 4 | Jake Cooper | defender | 1 | 13 | 0.08 |
| 5 | Lyndon Dykes | attacker | 1 | 12 | 0.08 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Camiel Neghli | attacker | 19 | 13 | 1.46 |
| 2 | Lyndon Dykes | attacker | 18 | 12 | 1.5 |
| 3 | Taïryk Arconte | attacker | 18 | 10 | 1.8 |
| 4 | Caleb Taylor | defender | 16 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Jenson Metcalfe | midfielder | 12 | 13 | 0.92 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyndon Dykes | attacker | 7 | 12 | 0.58 |
| 2 | Camiel Neghli | attacker | 7 | 13 | 0.54 |
| 3 | Josh Coburn | attacker | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| 4 | Caleb Taylor | defender | 5 | 12 | 0.42 |
| 5 | Taïryk Arconte | attacker | 5 | 10 | 0.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jenson Metcalfe | midfielder | 29 | 13 | 2.23 |
| 2 | Lyndon Dykes | attacker | 16 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 3 | Derek Mazou-Sacko | midfielder | 15 | 7 | 2.14 |
| 4 | Zak Sturge | defender | 14 | 12 | 1.17 |
| 5 | Jake Cooper | defender | 13 | 13 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jenson Metcalfe | midfielder | 33 | 13 | 2.54 |
| 2 | Zak Sturge | defender | 18 | 12 | 1.5 |
| 3 | Camiel Neghli | attacker | 16 | 13 | 1.23 |
| 4 | Caleb Taylor | defender | 15 | 12 | 1.25 |
| 5 | Derek Mazou-Sacko | midfielder | 14 | 7 | 2 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jenson Metcalfe | midfielder | 22 | 13 | 1.69 |
| 2 | Zak Sturge | defender | 11 | 12 | 0.92 |
| 3 | Jake Cooper | defender | 10 | 13 | 0.77 |
| 4 | Taïryk Arconte | attacker | 10 | 10 | 1 |
| 5 | J. Osei-Tutu | defender | 9 | 9 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jenson Metcalfe | midfielder | 5 | 13 | 0.38 |
| 2 | Derek Mazou-Sacko | midfielder | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 3 | Mark Sykes | midfielder | 2 | 11 | 0.18 |
| 4 | Lyndon Dykes | attacker | 2 | 12 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Zak Sturge | defender | 2 | 12 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jenson Metcalfe | midfielder | 18 | 13 | 1.38 |
| 2 | Camiel Neghli | attacker | 16 | 13 | 1.23 |
| 3 | Mark Sykes | midfielder | 14 | 11 | 1.27 |
| 4 | Zak Sturge | defender | 11 | 12 | 0.92 |
| 5 | Lyndon Dykes | attacker | 10 | 12 | 0.83 |