Millwall Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Millwall Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Millwall have recorded 98 dribble attempts across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 9.8 per match. Z. Sturge leads the squad with 18 dribble attempts - 2 per game. T. Arconte is next with 10.
Millwall Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Millwall are averaging 9.8 dribble attempts per match - Z. Sturge leads that period with 18. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Millwall vs Lincoln on 17.10.2026.
Millwall Dribble Attempts Questions
How many dribble attempts do Millwall average per game?
Millwall average 9.8 dribble attempts per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 9.8 per match.
Who leads Millwall for dribble attempts?
Z. Sturge leads Millwall for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 18 in Championship - an average of 2 per game. T. Arconte is second with 10.
How do Millwall's dribble attempts break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Millwall's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Millwall player dribble attempts rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Dribble attempts |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Zak Sturge | defender | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 89% |
| Camiel Neghli | attacker | 10 | 10 | 1 | 60% |
| Jenson Metcalfe | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 70% |
| J. Osei-Tutu | defender | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 71% |
| Taïryk Arconte | attacker | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 57% |
| Romain Esse | attacker | 3 | 6 | 2 | 100% |
| Lyndon Dykes | attacker | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 44% |
| Mark Sykes | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 43% |
| Zak Lovelace | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Yanis Issoufou | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 | 25% |
| Caleb Taylor | defender | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| Jake Cooper | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Luke Cundle | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Kyrell Lisbie | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Josh Coburn | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Tristan Crama | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Derek Mazou-Sacko | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Elkan Baggott | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Daniel Kelly | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Alfie Massey | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Ra'ees Bangura-Williams | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Max Crocombe | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Filip Marschall | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Casper De Norre | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Danny Batth | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Millwall dribble attempts match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team dribble attempts |
Opposition dribble attempts |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Swansea | Home | 0-1 | 14 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Preston | Away | 0-1 | 10 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | West Ham | Home | 2-2 | 14 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Away | 2-2 | 5 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Blackburn | Away | 3-1 | 13 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Newcastle | Home | 0-1 | 10 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Home | 4-0 | 7 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Home | 0-3 | 10 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | S'oton | Away | 5-1 | 5 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge | Away | 0-1 | 8 | | | |
Millwall dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Dribble attempts for per game
- 9.6
- Dribble attempts against per game
- 13.8
- Match total dribble attempts per game
- 23.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match dribble attempts
- 23 of 24
Millwall Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 11 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 8.2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 30% | 30% |
Millwall Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 14.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% |
| Away | 5 | 12.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 90% | 70% |
Millwall Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 25.8 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 21 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 23.4 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
Millwall Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts / match | 9.6 | 11 | 8.2 |
| Dribble attempts over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts over 6.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Dribble attempts over 8.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Dribble attempts over 10.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Dribble attempts over 12.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Millwall Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Dribble attempts against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts against / match | 13.8 | 14.8 | 12.8 |
| Dribble attempts against over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 10.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Dribble attempts against over 12.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
Millwall Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match dribble attempts / match | 23.4 | 25.8 | 21 |
| Match dribble attempts over 18.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match dribble attempts over 20.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Match dribble attempts over 22.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match dribble attempts over 24.5 | 40% | 80% | 0% |
| Match dribble attempts over 26.5 | 30% | 60% | 0% |
Millwall dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027
Championship dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game
Millwall dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 10.8 | 16.4 | 27.2 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 30 | 10.8 | 14.8 | 25.6 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 10.71 | 12.5 | 23.21 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 11.86 | 12.36 | 24.21 | 64% |
Millwall dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 9.7 | 12.2 | 21.9 | 40% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 100% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 48 | 10.98 | 14 | 24.98 | 58% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 13.67 | 14.67 | 28.33 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 12.35 | 14.41 | 26.76 | 72% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 15 | 9.67 | 24.67 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 100% |
Millwall next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their dribble attempts for |
Their dribble attempts against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Lincoln (home) | 24.4 | 9.1 | 15.3 | 25 | 10.4 | 14.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Portsmouth (away) | 23.67 | 13.89 | 9.78 | 24.4 | 13.2 | 11.2 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Derby (home) | 26.5 | 13.9 | 12.6 | 23.8 | 10 | 13.8 |
Millwall players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Lincoln dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Millwall stats on Statz
Millwall stats & bet builder pages
Millwall recent matches
Millwall next match